Lightcomm Technology Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Fiber Optical Amplifier, High Power Amplifier, High Power Combiner, Pm Components, WDMs, EDFA, Collimaters, Isolators

Home  >Products Catalog > Fiber Optic Hight Power Components > High Power Polarization Insensitive 1064nm Isolator

High Power Polarization Insensitive 1064nm Isolator

FOB Price: 1.00 USD/Piece
Payment Terms: T/T
In Stock
Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Guangdong in China

Quick Details

  • Brand Name: LightComm

Specifications

The High Power Polarization Insensitive Isolator is characterized with low insertion loss, high isolation, high power handling, high return loss, excellent environmental stability and reliability. It is ideal for fiber laser and instrumentation applications.

2. Features:
* High isolation

* Low insertion loss

* Excellent environmental stability
and reliability

3. Applications:
* Fiber Laser
* Fiber Sensor

4. Specifications:

  

                    Type

Parameter

Unit

Specification

Operating wavelength

nm

1064+/-5

Typ. Peak Isolation

dB

40

Isolation at 23

dB

30

Insertion Loss at 23                                                                                                                                                                                          

dB

1.2

Polarization Dependent Loss

 

0.15

Return Loss (Input/Output)

dB

50/50

Fiber type

-

Corning HI1060

Input power

W

1, 3, 5, 10 or Specify

Dimensions

mm

See figures above

1064nm Isolator from this supplier

400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4+ Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1600.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
Mini Optical Power Meter APM60    
FOB Price: 19.90-59.90 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Fiber Optic Patchcord MPO-MPO MTP-MTP OM4 12 24 Cores    
FOB Price: 30.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1350.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
400Gbps QSFP-DD FR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1550.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces

More products from other suppliers

Polishing Jig ST/PC-12    
FOB Price: 1.00-2.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
75OHM 6 Series Drop Cable RG6    
Min Order: 10000 Kilometer
MiNi CWDM Mux/Demux    
Min Order: 1 Piece
Fiber Optic Pigtail    
FOB Price: 0.65-20.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
FTTX Optical Splitters (GPM 232)    
FOB Price: 10.00-1000.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
Quartz heating carbon fiber lamp    
FOB Price: 0.10-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 100 Pieces
FOM8E1 Fiber Optic Multiplexer    
FOB Price: 150.00-300.00 USD/Set
Min Order: 1 Set

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Ms. Aretha Huang
Join Facebook Group