Lightcomm Technology Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Fiber Optical Amplifier, High Power Amplifier, High Power Combiner, Pm Components, WDMs, EDFA, Collimaters, Isolators

Home  >Products Catalog > Fiber Optic Hight Power Components > LightComm (6+1) x 1 Power-Signal Combiner

LightComm (6+1) x 1 Power-Signal Combiner

FOB Price: 1.00 USD/Piece
Payment Terms: T/T
In Stock
Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Guangdong in China

Quick Details

  • Brand Name: LightComm

Specifications

This is a high power (6+1)×1 multi-mode fiber combine, LightComm designed for high power 2micron fiber laser application. It combines six pump lasers and one signal channel into one double cladding output fiber. Typical Fiber Amplifier and High Power EDFA for PON and CATV application. Fiber type can be customized. 

Ordering Information:

MPC-(6+1)×1-F(B)-Pump wavelength/Pump power-Signal wavelength-Pump fiber/Signal fiber-Output fiber-Package-Fiber length 
 
Note : 
 F: Forward pump; B: Backward pump. 
Pump/Signal/Output fiber: refer to fiber codes. 
Package: C4, C7 
C4: total power < 150W; C7: total power >= 150W

Power-Signal Combiner from this supplier

400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4+ Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1600.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
Mini Optical Power Meter APM60    
FOB Price: 19.90-59.90 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Fiber Optic Patchcord MPO-MPO MTP-MTP OM4 12 24 Cores    
FOB Price: 30.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1350.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
400Gbps QSFP-DD FR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1550.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces

More products from other suppliers

Fiber optic distribution frame    
triple band combiner    
FOB Price: 10.00-200.00 USD/Set
Min Order: 100 Sets
60mm Heat Shrink Fiber Optic Splice Protector    
FOB Price: 2.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
MEMS Optical Switch 1x2 2x2 MEMS Switch 1310nm 1550nm    
fiber optic coupler    
FOB Price: 1.10-2.00 USD/Set
Min Order: 10 Sets
OPGW Joint box  Fiber optic Joint box    
FOB Price: 2.00-100.00 USD/Set
Min Order: 10 Sets
Fiber Optical    
FOB Price: 0.56-1.88 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1,000 Pieces
High Quality Fast Delivery LC MM Fiber Optic Loopback Assembly    
FOB Price: 1.00-10.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Ms. Aretha Huang
Join Facebook Group