Lightcomm Technology Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Fiber Optical Amplifier, High Power Amplifier, High Power Combiner, Pm Components, WDMs, EDFA, Collimaters, Isolators

Home  >Products Catalog > Fiber Optic Hight Power Components > High Power Free Space Isolator

High Power Free Space Isolator

FOB Price: 1.00 USD/Piece
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
In Stock
Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Guangdong in China

Quick Details

  • Brand Name: LightComm
  • Model Number: HPFSI

Specifications

The high power isolator series includes in-line type, beam expanded isolator, fiber in and free space out isolator and free space isolator etc. They're characterized with low insertion loss, high isolation, high power handling, high return loss, excellent environmental stability and reliability. They are ideal for fiber laser and instrumentation applications. 


SPECIFICATIONS:

                                Type

Parameter

High power free space isolator, HPFSI

Operating wavelength( nm)

1064±5

Peak isolation ( dB)

35

Isolation in band at23( dB)

≥28

Insertion loss at23( dB)

≤0.50

Polarization dependent loss( dB)

≤0.15

Input/output beam diameter(mm)

≤0.60, other on demand

Power handling

Average (W)

2~30, higher on demand

Pulse peak(KW)

10~30, higher on demand

Dimensions (Φ*L mm)

Φ45*L72

Free Space Isolator from this supplier

400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4+ Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1600.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
Mini Optical Power Meter APM60    
FOB Price: 19.90-59.90 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Fiber Optic Patchcord MPO-MPO MTP-MTP OM4 12 24 Cores    
FOB Price: 30.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1350.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
400Gbps QSFP-DD FR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1550.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces

More products from other suppliers

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Ms. Aretha Huang
Join Facebook Group