Lightcomm Technology Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Fiber Optical Amplifier, High Power Amplifier, High Power Combiner, Pm Components, WDMs, EDFA, Collimaters, Isolators

Home  >Products Catalog > Fiber Optic Hight Power Components > Fiber Optical Cladding Power Stripper

Fiber Optical Cladding Power Stripper

FOB Price: 1.00 USD/Piece
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
In Stock
Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Guangdong in China

Quick Details

  • Brand Name: LightComm
  • Model Number: CPS

Specifications

The multimode optical power stripper(cladding power stripper-CPS) is designed for high power fiber laser applications. This device is ideal for stripping residual pump power, ASE and escaped core modes from inner cladding of double cladding fibers while preserving minimal degradation of signal power and beam quality. Reflected signal power into the inner cladding can be stripped out as well.

cladding power stripper from this supplier

400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4+ Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1600.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
Mini Optical Power Meter APM60    
FOB Price: 19.90-59.90 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Fiber Optic Patchcord MPO-MPO MTP-MTP OM4 12 24 Cores    
FOB Price: 30.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1350.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
400Gbps QSFP-DD FR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1550.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces

More products from other suppliers

high quality satellite plc splitter (SH 3219) with good price list    
FOB Price: 1.00-45.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1,000 Pieces
KIP-400V Fiber Optic Connector Inspection Probe & Display Kit    
FOB Price: 1,800.00-2,500.00 USD/Set
Min Order: 1 Set
Fiber Optic Transceiver    
Min Order: 1-99
Cisco SFP-10G-ZR Fiber Optic Transceiver Module    
FOB Price: 440.00-441.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
IEEE802.3af 15.4W SM 1310nm 1Fx+4Tp Gigabit POE Fiber Switch with 4-Port POE output    
FOB Price: 1.00-1,000.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
Techwin 1550 nm (1310 nm optional ) Cable Fault Locator    
FOB Price: 1.00-10,000.00 USD/Set
Min Order: 1 Set
FTTH Solution PLC Splitter Optical Fiber PLC Splitter Manufacturer    
FOB Price: 13.43-14.68 USD/Set
Min Order: 500 Sets

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Ms. Aretha Huang
Join Facebook Group