Ecvv Trade
C-Data Technology Co., Limited

China Manufacturer with main products: Epon Olt, Onu, Eoc Master, Gpon, Eoc Slave, Fiber Switch, Optical Receiver, Fiber Optical Cable

Home  >Products Catalog > FTTH Optical receiver > Fiber Optic Transceivers FTTH optical receiver

Fiber Optic Transceivers FTTH optical receiver

Supply Ability: 100,000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Shipping: 7days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram

Related products from verified members

Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Guangdong in China
Packaging Details: gift box

Quick Details

  • Model Number: 16W
  • Brand Name: C-DATA

Specifications

16A/W fiber converter rack (2U) is a kind of economical converter rack used in machine rooms.The rack can accommodate maximum 16 different types of fiber converter module cards. There is an active and standby power system in a centralized manner, supporting automatic switching.

 

Main Features:

l The active/standby power configuration ensures uninterrupted operation of the system;

l Supporting two power supply modes: AC220V and DC -48V, so that the system is applicable to multiple operating environment;

l Supporting the simultaneous operation of multiple types of module cards at different rates, greatly improving the system applicability;

l Each module supports hot swapping;

l Module cards supported: 100M and 1000M card series.

 

Product specifications:

 

specifications

Type

16A

16W 

Hardware specifications

standard

IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3X, IEEE802.3ab

IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3X

Backplane bandwidth

16 card(100M/1000M)

1 management card(WEB management)

15 card(100M)

MAC Address table

SC/FC/ST

Port type

Multi-mode Double ffiber: 2km

Single-mode Double fiber: 10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km,

single-mode Single fiber: 10/20/40/60/80Km

Twisted-pair cable: 100m

Power

110-240VAC AND -48VDC

power consumption

90W

Physical size

19inch/2U/485*335*95mm

weight

6.2kg

Suitable temperature

0-50℃(Working environment), -20-70℃(Storage temperature)

Suitable humidity

5%-90% No condensation (work environment)

 

 

Ordering Information:

 

Type

specifications:

16A

16 card(100M/1000M)

16W

1 management card(WEB management)

15 card(100M)

Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

Fiber Optic Transceivers from this supplier

400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4+ Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1600.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
Mini Optical Power Meter APM60    
FOB Price: 19.90-59.90 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Fiber Optic Patchcord MPO-MPO MTP-MTP OM4 12 24 Cores    
FOB Price: 30.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1350.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
400Gbps QSFP-DD FR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1550.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces

More products from other suppliers

1GE EPON ONU    
FOB Price: 20.00-30.00 USD/Unit
Min Order: 1 Unit
hisLan SC/LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord OM1,OM2,OM3 LSZH jacketing    
FOB Price: 1.00-5.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
super-slim blu ray dvd rewriter    
Min Order: 10 Pieces
PS2 8M    

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group