Ecvv Trade
Shenzhen ASION Optical Communication Technology Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Fiber Optic Cable, Fiber Optic Patch Cords, Fiber Optic Pigtail, Fiber Optic Adapter, Fiber Optic Attenuator, SFP Transceiver Module, Fiber...

Home  >Products Catalog > Multi mode duplex LC optical fiber connector

Multi mode duplex LC optical fiber connector

Supply Ability: 10,000,000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
  • ECVV Safebuy Services

    According to the requirements of buyers, ECVV.com will purchase the cost-effective Chinese products for you from the well-chosen suppliers database which was accumulated in the past 10 years.Learn More>>

  • Safebuy Service Guarantee

    Provide financial security for multinational purchaser; Determine delivery time and acceptance product according to the purchasing requirements; Arrange Chinese export declarations and international logistics; Provide unified delivery of products from different suppliers.


Related products from verified members

Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Mid East, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Shenzhen in China
Packaging Details: Poly bag.We can accept OEM packing

Quick Details

  • Brand Name: ASION
  • Model Number: LC optical fiber connector
  • RoHS: Yes
  • price: factory price
  • delivery time: 3-5days
  • Application: Network ,Telecommunications
  • Polish: UPC, APC
  • Mode: Single mode,multi mode
  • Insertion Loss: <0.2dB mm <0.3dB
  • color: Beige

Specifications

Specifications

LC optical fiber connector
RoHS
High quality zirconia ferrules
Low insertion loss and high return loss                  

Applications
1 Local Area Networks
2 Fast Ethernet
3 Fiber Channel
4 ATM Networks
5 Instrumentation
Specifications
ItemSingle modeMulti mode
Insertion lossPC<0.3dB
Return lossPC>45dB APC>60dB>25dB
Insert-pull test1000(times) <0.3dB
Operating temperature-40°C ~ +75°C
Ceramic ferrule spec125.5um concentricity deviations: <1um127um concentricity deviations: <3um
Suitable fiberPC/APC(9/125um)PC(50/125um,62.5/125um)

Ordering Information
  • Supply SM,MM, single connectors
  • Supply all set connectors and accessories(SKD)
  • Supply 3.0mm ,2.0mm ,0.9mm boot.


Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

Fiber Optical Connector from this supplier

10kv Insulation Piercing Connector    
FOB Price: 5.00-15.00 USD/Centimeter
Min Order: 500 Centimeters
D-Sub 9pin Male Connector Db9 Cover Hood Welding Cable Connector Accessories    
FOB Price: 0.80-1.05 USD/Piece
Min Order: 100 Pieces
UIY High Pass Filter Frequency with 118~160MHz BNC Connector    
FOB Price: 0.10-1.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
DSub 9 Way/Pin Backshells Vga Connector Housing 9 Pin 15 Pin Vga Adapter Cable Assembly Connector    
FOB Price: 0.80-1.05 USD/Piece
Min Order: 100 Pieces
D-Sub Top Entry Metal Hood 9 Pin Connector Cables DB9 d Sub Backshell    
FOB Price: 0.80-1.05 USD/Piece
Min Order: 100 Pieces

More products from other suppliers

Hdmi To Vga+Audio Connector    
Min Order: 1,000 Pieces
Equivalent of TE/DEUTSCH Connector DT06-2S    
FOB Price: 0.55-0.60 USD/Piece
Min Order: 500 Pieces
5 in 1 connection kit for ipad    
FOB Price: 0.10-100.00 USD/Set
Min Order: 1,000 Sets
CEE Industral Connectors (industrial coupler )    
FOB Price: 1.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1,000 Pieces
automotive male female connectors 2 pin 2.54mm pitch 2510 4-pin molex connector    
FOB Price: 0.08-0.33 USD/Piece
Min Order: 100 Pieces
Custom Microdot Cable 10-32 Microdot Connector To BNC Ultrasonic Probe Cable for Non Destrutive Testing Ultrasonic Prob    
FOB Price: 2.82-3.62 USD/Piece
Min Order: 100 Pieces

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group