Hermes Resource Limited

China Manufacturer with main products: GPS Navigator, Tablet PC, Car DVR, Mobile Phone

Home  >Products Catalog > magnets > magnets for bulb

magnets for bulb

FOB Price: 0.10 - 10.00 USD/Piece
Supply Ability: 10,000,000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Shipping: in 7 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
In Stock
Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Guangdong in China
Packaging Details: 10000pcs/ctn

Quick Details

  • Brand Name: LW
  • Model Number: LW
  • Type: Permanent
  • Composite: Rare Earth Magnet
  • Shape: all

Specifications

Specifications

AlNiCo magnet is comprised of aluminum,nickel,cobalt and iron with varying additions of other elements.

Definition: AlNiCo magnet is comprised of aluminum,nickel,cobalt and iron with varying additions of other elements.
Grade:FLN8,FLNG12,FLNG14,FLNG18,FLNG28,FLNG34,FLNGT28,FLNGT31,FLNG33J,FLNGT38,FLNGT42
Size: According to customers' requirements
Shape: Ring,disc,block,abnormity
Merit: High intensity, good chemistry stability, strong anti-corrosion, excellent temperature Stability
 
Application: Motors, Meters, Odometers, Speakers, Sensors, Telephones, Mobile and so on.
Production Chart of Sintered AlNiCo:
Raw Material-Mixing-Melting-Moulding Casting-Magnetic Heat Treatment-Magnetic Testing-Grinding-Inspection-Packing and Delivery
If you have any questions,just feel free to contact me.
 
Sintered Alnico Properties
Grade(Br)(HcJ)(HcB)(BH)max(D)(%Change Per℃)(Tc)
mTGsKA/mOeKA/mOeKJ/ m3MGOeg/cm3%/K
FLN8520520043540405008-101.0-1.256.8-0.022760
FLNG127007000435404050012-141.5-1.757-0.014810
FLNG145705700789807695014-161.75-2.07.1-0.02850
FLNG18560560090113088110018-222.25-2.757.2-0.02850
FLNG28105010500475904658028-333.5-4.157.2-0.016850
FLNG34110011000516405063034-384.3-4.87.2-0.016890
FLNGT28100010000577105670028-303.5-3.57.2-0.02850
FLNGT3178078001061130104130033-363.9-4.57.2-0.02850
FLNG33J65065001501880136170031-364.15-4.57.2-0.02850
FLNGT3880080001261580123155038-424.75-5.37.2-0.02850
FLNGT4288088001221530120150042-485.3-6.07.25-0.02850

Fridge Magnet from this supplier

ASTM A801 Soft Magnetic Alloy Permendur 2V Hiperco50 Round Rod    
FOB Price: 98.00-150.00 USD/Kilogram
Min Order: 20 Kilograms
Custom Made High Performance Replacing Ferrite Core Use Nanocrystalline Core KMN402515 W424    
FOB Price: 3.00-5.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 20 Pieces
RCYA Pipe Permanent Magnetic Rollers    
FOB Price: 5000.00-100000.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
3~6um Purple Nd2O3 Nanopowder for Neodymium Sector Magnet    
FOB Price: 10.00-80.00 USD/Kilogram
Min Order: 50 Kilograms
Magnet Source Neodymium Disc Magnets 20mm x 3mm OEM Custom Magnets    
FOB Price: 0.10-10.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 100 Pieces

More products from other suppliers

Magnetic    
Floating Magnetic Pen with Notes (mp004)    
Magnetic Pot    
FOB Price: 1.00-50.00 USD/Pair
Min Order: 2,000 Pair
Magnetic Separator    
FOB Price: 10.00-1000.00 USD/Set
Min Order: 1 Set
Neodymium Segment Magnet    
Min Order: 1,000 Pieces

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Lily from ECVV
Join ECVV community
Join Facebook Group