Ecvv Trade
Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Sfp, Gbic, Xfp, Copper Sfp, Cwdm, Bidi, Xenpak,

Home  >Products Catalog > CWDM X2 transceiver

CWDM X2 transceiver


Related products from verified members

Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Sichuan in China

Quick Details

  • Brand Name: eoptolink

Specifications

Eoptolink CWDM X2 transceiver series is designed for CWDM optical data communications such as 10G Ethernet 10GBASE-ER/EW/ZR and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L applications. There are 18 center wavelengths available from 1270 nm to 1610 nm, with each step 20 nm. Maximum optical budget is 23dB . The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section consists of a directly modulated uncooled CWDM DFB/EML laser, driver and signal conditioner. The receiver section incorporates a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and signal conditioner or APD. CWDM XENPAK
are available on XENPAK to SFP+ converter and CWDM SFP+. More and more customers prefer CWDM X2 based on X2 to SFP+ converter and CWDM SFP+. Can be used with single fiber CWDM system or dual fiber CWDM system

Features:

· Supports 10G speed ratw

· Hot-Pluggable X2 Footprint Compliant with X2 MSA

· 18-Wavelengths CWDM DFB/EML Transmitter from 1270nm to 1610nm with Step 20nm

· Low Power Consumption

· Maximum distance is 10, 40, 70 (80)km

· Duplex SC Connector

· Case Operation Temperature Range-5°C to 70°C

· Digital Diagnostic Monitorin/DOM

· RoHS, CE, FDA, FCC, TUV, UL certifactes

Ordering information:

Package

Part No.

Data Rate Range

Wavelength

Optical Components

Distance Range/Power Budget

Connector

Case Temperature range

DDM

X2

EOL2-1696-10X

9.95~11.1G

1270~1610

DFB/PIN

10dB

LC

0~70

D

X2

EOL2-1696-14X

9.95~11.1G

1270~1610

DFB/PIN

10dB

LC

0~70

D

X2

EOL2-1696-23X

9.95~11.1G

1270/1290/1310/1330

DFB/PIN

14dB

LC

0~70

D

X2

EOL2-1696-23X

9.95~11.1G

1270/1290/1310/1330

DFB/APD

23dB

LC

0~70

D

X2

EOL2-1696-14X

9.95~11.1G

1470~1610nm

EML/PIN

14dB

LC

0~70

D

X2

EOL2-1696-23X

9.95~11.1G

1470~1610nm

EML/PIN

23dB

LC

0~70

D

 

 

Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

x2 cwdm from this supplier

Fiber Bragg Grating Static Level-Xionghua Photonics    
FOB Price: 1.00-10.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 5 Pieces
1550nm EYDFA 32Port with WDM Optical Amplifier    
FOB Price: 1000.00-1200.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
Fiber Bragg Grating Pressure Sensor    
FOB Price: 1.00-10.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 5 Pieces
Fiber Grating Embedded Strain Sensor    
FOB Price: 1.00-10.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 5 Pieces
Fiber Bragg Grating Displacement Sensor    
FOB Price: 1.00-10.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 5 Pieces

More products from other suppliers

fiber switch    
FOB Price: 410.00-490.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
optic 1x16 plc splitter ABS TYPE    
Min Order: 100 Pieces
RE6818 Handheld FTTx OTDR    
Min Order: 10 Pieces
10G SFP+ Cable Series    
FOB Price: 1.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group