Ecvv Trade
Shenzhen XDK Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: EPON OLT, GEPON ONT, EPON ONU, GEPON ONU, POE Switch, Ethernet Switch, Media Converter, Fiber Optic Equipment

Home  >Products Catalog > Fiber optic accessories > Fiber optic cable /SC/PC-SC/PC Patch Cord

Fiber optic cable /SC/PC-SC/PC Patch Cord

FOB Price: 1.00 - 5,000.00 USD/Piece
Supply Ability: 50,000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Shipping: 5-7 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
In Stock

Related products from verified members

Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Guangdong in China
Packaging Details: oem

Quick Details

  • Brand Name: xdk/oem
  • Model Number: sc/fc/
  • Type: Cat 1
  • Number of Conductors: 2
  • simplex: 2

Specifications

Feature ● Compliant withTelcordia,GR-326-CORE,TIA/EIA and IEC ● SuperiorQuality Standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing ● CustomerDefined Specifications ● RoHSCompliance ● EnvironmentalStable ● LowInsertion Loss & back Reflection Applications ● CATV Networks ● TelecommunicationNetworks ● Local AreaNetworks ● FTTH andFTTx ● ActiveDevice Termination ● TestingInstruments Specification Tical Performance Single Mode Multi Mode Insertion Loss ≤0.20dB ≤0.30dB Return Loss ≥45dB(PC) ≥35dB ≥50dB(UPC) ≥60dB(APC) Repeatability ≤0.10dB Durability ≤0.2dB typical change,1000 matings Operating Temperature - 20 ~ +75℃ Storage Temperature - 40 ~ +85℃ Endface Geometry Parameter 2.5μm ferrule 1.25μm ferrule UPC APC UPC APC Radius of Curvature 10~25mm 5~12mm 7~25mm 5~12mm Apex Offset 0~50μm 0~50μm 0~50μm 0~50μm Fiber Height -100~50nm -100~100nm -100~50nm -100~100nm Angle -- 7.7-8.3degree -- 7.7-8.3degree

Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

fiber optic cable from this supplier

Factory Sale Multimode MPO-MPO Patch Cord Mpo Cable 12F TYPE B 40G OM3 LSZH 3.0mm-3m    
FOB Price: 50.00-120.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 100 Pieces
Indoor & Outdoor 1-4 Core Pipe Leather Cable Optical Fiber 2 Core SM FTTH Flat Drop Cable Fiber Optic GJYXCV    
FOB Price: 0.30 USD/Kilometer
Min Order: 1000 Kilometers
GYTY53-8 Core Fiber Optic Cable Layer - Stranded Moisture Outdoor Optical Fiber Cable for Telecommunication    
FOB Price: 200.00 USD/Kilometer
Min Order: 2000 Kilometers
Factory Sale Multimode MTP-MTP Patch Cord MTP Cable 12F TYPE B 40G OM3 LSZH 3.0mm-3m    
FOB Price: 30.00-120.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 100 Pieces
FTTH Gjxh Fiber Optic Cable Indoor Butterfly Fiber 2core Outdoor Drop Cable Ftth    
FOB Price: 0.50 USD/Kilometer
Min Order: 1 Kilometer

More products from other suppliers

coaxial cable    
Min Order: 50000 Meter
RF coaxial cable 7-8"    
FOB Price: 1.00-15.00 USD/Kilometer
Min Order: 30 Kilometers
Telephone Cable    
FOB Price: 0.10-2.00 USD/Meter
Min Order: 2000 Meter
CAT5E UTP OUTDOOR CABLE for NETWORK    
FOB Price: 14.00-15.00 USD/Roll
Min Order: 30 Rolls

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group