Ecvv Trade
Fiberconcepts Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Optic Fiber, Fiber Optics Components

Home  >Products Catalog > Optical fiber patch cord >> SC/PC--ST/PC SM Duplex Patch Cord

Optical fiber patch cord >> SC/PC--ST/PC SM Duplex Patch Cord

Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram

Related products from verified members

Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Guangdong in China

Quick Details

  • Model Number: SC/PC--ST/PC SM Duplex Patch Cord

Specifications

Specification 
Insertion loss: ≤0.2dB 
Return loss: ≤-50dB 
Repeatable: 0.1dB (1000) 
Temperature range: -40°c~85°c 
Features: 
Made by high precision lapping machines surface lapping technique for the lowest insertion loss and high return loss
Meet IEC, JIS, Telcordia-GR-326 international standards with high and stable quality. 
Different cable length option 
Single model, multi model, simplex, duplex available 
Application: 
Data processing network 
Telecommunication networks 
CATV 
LAN (including FTTH and FTTD)
 
Order information:

X

X

-X

X

X

Connector Type

End Surface Type

Mode

Fiber Type

Fber Cores

Cable Outer Diameter

Cable Length

FC

SC

LC

ST

MU

MT-RJ

PC

UPC

APC

S:Singlemode

M:Multimode

1:G652

2:G655

3:50/125

4:62.5/125

01:1 cores

02:2 cores

04:4 cores

06:6 cores

08:8 cores

12:12 cores

1:Φ0.9

2:Φ2.0

3:Φ3.0

01:1m

03:3m

05:5m

10:10m

Example:
SC/PC--ST/PC SM 2F 3.0mm 15M 

Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

Optical Fiber Patch Cord from this supplier

Indoor & Outdoor 1-4 Core Pipe Leather Cable Optical Fiber 2 Core SM FTTH Flat Drop Cable Fiber Optic GJYXCV    
FOB Price: 0.30 USD/Kilometer
Min Order: 1000 Kilometers
GYTY53-8 Core Fiber Optic Cable Layer - Stranded Moisture Outdoor Optical Fiber Cable for Telecommunication    
FOB Price: 200.00 USD/Kilometer
Min Order: 2000 Kilometers
Hansen 50ohm RF 50114 Coaxial Cable Zhuhai Factory 1-1/4'' RF Feeder Coaxial Cable    
FOB Price: 1.00-2.00 USD/Meter
Min Order: 5000 Meters
FTTH Gjxh Fiber Optic Cable Indoor Butterfly Fiber 2core Outdoor Drop Cable Ftth    
FOB Price: 0.50 USD/Kilometer
Min Order: 1 Kilometer
Outdoor GYXTW Center Beam Tube Light Armored Cable    
FOB Price: 0.48 USD/Kilometer
Min Order: 1 Kilometer

More products from other suppliers

FC-FC UPC SM Fiber Optic Patch Cord    
FOB Price: 1.00-10.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 100 Pieces
cable    
DisplayPort Cable male-male    
Min Order: 500 Pieces
Cat5e Retractable Network Cable    
FOB Price: 1.00-3.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1,000 Pieces
CAT5    
0.9mm Singlemode FC Simplex Fiber Optical Pigtail in Optical Fibre Equipment    
FOB Price: 1.00-10.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group