Ecvv Trade
Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Media Converter, Fiber Media Converter, Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, Video Digital Optical Converter,...

Home  >Products Catalog > 1.25G Pluggable SFP Tranceiver with DDM 20KM

1.25G Pluggable SFP Tranceiver with DDM 20KM

FOB Price: 7.50 - 8.50 USD/Piece
Supply Ability: 100,000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Shipping: 3 working days, by UPS/DHL/EMS/FedEx from Shenzhen
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
In Stock

Related products from verified members

Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Guangdong in China
Packaging Details: standard package

Quick Details

  • Brand Name: HD
  • Model Number: HD-S3112-20LCD

Specifications

 

Product Features

l          Single LC receptacle optical interface compliant

l          Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

l          1550nm DFB laser transmitter

l          RoHS compliant and Lead Free

l          Up to 40kmon 9/125um SMF

l          Metal enclosure for lower EMI

l          Single 3.3V power supply

l          Low power dissipation <600mW

l          Commercial operating temperature range:0°Cto70°C

 

 

Applications

l          Gigabit Ethernet

l          1.06 Gb/s Fibre Channel

 

 


General

Handar's HD-SB3512-40LCD Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE STD 802.3 and 1x Fibre Channel as defined in FC-PI-2 Rev. 10.0 .They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.

Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

1.25G SFP Transceiver from this supplier

W4600 Cellular Eth Router, A Cellular Eth Router.    
FOB Price: 200.00-300.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
Fiber Bragg Grating Static Level-Xionghua Photonics    
FOB Price: 1.00-10.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 5 Pieces
W4600-NR Is a 5G Cellular Eth Router for the Enterprise & M2M Scenario    
FOB Price: 200.00-300.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
CX602 DSL Dual WLAN 1200Mbps Router    
FOB Price: 200.00-300.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
G3600W Enterprise 4G/LTE+SFP Router    
FOB Price: 200.00-300.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece

More products from other suppliers

ST/UPC to ST/UPC 62.5/125um Multi Mode Orange Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Jump Cable    
FOB Price: 1.55-3.50 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
Fiber Optic Microduct Connector, End Stop Caps 10mm Pressure Coupling Tube Straight Joint    
FOB Price: 0.35-1.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
CWDM SFP    
Min Order: 1 Piece
WEB fusion splicer    
FOB Price: 2,500.00-2,600.00 USD/Set
Min Order: 1 Set
Mini Optical Power Meter APM60    
FOB Price: 19.90-59.90 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
optical transceiver module    
FOB Price: 1.00-100.00 USD/Set
Min Order: 1 Set

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group