Ecvv Trade
Shenzhen Olinkphotonics Inc.,Ltd

China Manufacturer with main products: SFP Modules, SFP+ Modules, GBIC Modules, CWDM Modules

Home  >Products Catalog > XFP optical modules

XFP optical modules

FOB Price: 10.00 - 100.00 USD/Piece
Supply Ability: 10,000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Shipping: 3days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
In Stock

Related products from verified members

Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Guangdong in China

Quick Details

  • Brand Name: Olink

Specifications

Features:
Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates
Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
Maximum link length of 10km with SMF
1270nm DFB laser Transmitter and 1330nm Receiver
XFP MSA package with duplex LC connector
No reference clock required
Loop Back Support.
+3.3V,+1.8V power supply
Power dissipation <2W
Compatible with RoHS
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
Temperature range 0°C to 70°C

Applications:
10GBASE-BX 10G Ethernet  
 

Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

XFP from this supplier

400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4+ Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1600.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
Mini Optical Power Meter APM60    
FOB Price: 19.90-59.90 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Fiber Optic Patchcord MPO-MPO MTP-MTP OM4 12 24 Cores    
FOB Price: 30.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1350.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
400Gbps QSFP-DD FR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1550.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces

More products from other suppliers

Fiber Switch    
Min Order: 1 Piece
155m sfp fiber transceiver    
FOB Price: 1.00-200.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
Splitter (S4)    
Min Order: 1 Piece
400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4+ Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1600.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
FC SM Simplex PVC L=2m FC fiber optic pigtail    
FOB Price: 0.10-3.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group