Ecvv Trade
Shenzhen Winlink Technology Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: HDMI SDI Fiber Optic Extender, HDMI SDI DVI VGA Kvm Video Catn Extender, Fiber Optic Media Converter, Digital Fiber Optical Transceiver, HDMI...

Home  >Products Catalog > Fiber optic media converter,transceiver,router > 10 100M External MM Media Converter

10 100M External MM Media Converter

FOB Price: 30.00 - 100.00 USD/Pair
Supply Ability: 1,000 Pair per Week
Shipping: 3 days upon we received your payment
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
In Stock
  • ECVV Safebuy Services

    According to the requirements of buyers, ECVV.com will purchase the cost-effective Chinese products for you from the well-chosen suppliers database which was accumulated in the past 10 years.Learn More>>

  • Safebuy Service Guarantee

    Provide financial security for multinational purchaser; Determine delivery time and acceptance product according to the purchasing requirements; Arrange Chinese export declarations and international logistics; Provide unified delivery of products from different suppliers.


Related products from verified members

Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Guangdong in China
Packaging Details: Winlink Technology packing

Quick Details

  • Brand Name: Winlink
  • Model Number: WL-DM-100-13-2
  • Fiber Connector: SC is Default. ST can optional
  • Optical Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Power Input: DC 5V, 2A
  • Dimension (W* D * H): 94 *81 *26 mm
  • Weight: 0.22kg

Specifications

Description:

WINLINK Fiber Media Converters can convert OpticalElectric Ethernet signals between 10/100M UTP interface (TX) and 100M optical fiber interface (FX).  It can extend traditional 10/100M fast Ethernet to the distance of 2km through optical fiber link. It possesses stable performance and good quality by adopting latest IC packages from USA and Taiwan. 6 Group LED indicated lights could fully monitor the working conditions of Converters. It is easy for end-users to observe network operation. WINLINK external power supply Converters could be used alone, or inserted to 14 slots Converters Rack supplied by WINLINK. suitable for the use of Network Centre.

 

Features:

* Auto negotiation of 10/100Mbps and auto MDI/MDIX for TX port

* Provide switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port

* Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely

* Extend fiber distance up to 2km

* Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily

* External power supply

Specification:


Hardware Specification

Standards

IEEE 802.3 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX

Copper Port

1 x 10/100Base-TX port, Auto-negotiation, 
Auto-MDI-MDI-X

Optical Port

1 x 100Base-FX

Fiber Connector

SC is Default. ST can optional

Optical Wavelength

1310nm

Launch Power (dBm) Max.

 -8dBm

Launch Power (dBm) Min.

-18 (62.5/125μm), -20 (50/125μm)

Receive Sensitivity (dBm)

-31.8dbm

Maximum Input power (dBm)

-6dbm

Speed

Ethernet: 10/20Mbps for Half / Full-duplex 
Fast Ethernet: 100/200Mbps for Half / Full-duplex

Maximum Forward Packet Size

1600Bytes

DIP Switch

DIP-1: LFP enable or not
DIP-2: Jumbo frame enable or not

LED Indicator

System: PWR 
TP: LNK/ ACT, FDX/ COL, 100 
FX: LNK/ ACT, FDX/ COL

Power Input

DC 5V, 2A

Power Consumption

6.2 Watts/ 21 BTU (maximum)

Dimension (W x D x H)

94 x 81 x 26 mm

Weight

0.22kg

Cable

10Base-T: 2-pair Cat. 3, 4, 5 UTP cable, up to 100 meters 
100Base-TX: 2-pair Cat. 5 UTP cable, up to 100 meters
100Base-FX: 
-50/ 125μgm or 62.5/ 125μgm multi-mode fiber cable, up to 2km. 
- 9/ 125μgm single-mode cable, provides long distance for 15/ 20/ 35/ 50km

Operate Environment

0~50 Degree C, 5~90% RH

Storage Environment

-10~70 Degree C, 5~90% RH


Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

More products from other suppliers

HP pure sine wave inverter 8k-12k 48v 230v    
FOB Price: 900.00-1,200.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
EverExceed 300W/600W/1200W Modified Sine Wave Power Inverter with Charger    
FOB Price: 1.00-1,000.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
HIGH PERFORMANCE vector CONTROL FREQUENCY INVERTER    
FOB Price: 100.00-1,000.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
LCD Mocule (GDM0802A)    
FOB Price: 1.50-3.50 USD/Xiamen
3 in 1 Mini Displayport to DVI Converter    
FOB Price: 5.56-10.68 USD/Piece
Min Order: 100 Pieces

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group