Shenzhen G-LINE Technology Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Fiber Optical Transceivers, Fiber Optical Patch Cord, Optical/Fiber Switch, Fiber Media Converters

Home  >Products Catalog > Hot selling!!! FC-SC Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Hot selling!!! FC-SC Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Supply Ability: 100,000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Related products from verified members

Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Packaging Details: Neutral Package or Standard packing way or Customized Package

Quick Details

  • Brand Name: GL
  • Model Number: FC-SC

Specifications

Specifications:

 

1. 900um  buffered 62.5um,50um fiber and 9um singlemode fibers

2. High quality PC Zirconia LC, SC and ST style ferrules

3. Premium Polymer MTRJ ferrules

4. 100% optical tested for premium performance

5. SC,ST, LC and MT-rJ versions available

Features:
 
1. Multimode insertion loss: < 0.5dB (0.25dB typical)
2. Multimode return loss: better than –25dB
3. Singlemode insertion loss: < 0.5dB (0.25dB Typical)
4. Singlemode return loss: better than –55dB
5. Minimum 62.5/125μm Fiber 850/1300nm Bandwidth: 160/500 MHz-km
6. Minimum 50/125μm Fiber 850/1300nm Bandwidth: 500/500 MHz-km
7. Mating durability: < 0.25dB increase after 500 cycles
8. Operating/Storage temperature: 0oC to 60oC


Parameter table:

 

Item SM MM
Polishing Type PC UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB (Typical ≤0.1dB ≤0.3dB/0.5dB(MTRJ)
Custom        
Return Loss ≤-45dB ≤-55dB ≤-65dB /
Custom        
Durability(500 Mating) 0.2 dB Max. Increase
Operating Temperature -20°C~+75°C
Storage Temperature -40°C~+75°C
Remark: Ferrule Concentricity<1μm
  Ferrule inner diameter tolerance+1/ 0μm 
  Ferrule outer diameter tolerance±0.5μm 
  Insertion loss<0.1dB random mating
 

We Promised:
1.All ceramic ferrules for maximum optical and mechanical performance.
 
2.All patch cords are 100% optically inspected and tested individually.
 
3.A variety of fiber and cable types available
 
4.A variety of boot styles and colors available.
 
5.Custom print length and jacket colors available

Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

Ecvv Trade

Fiber Optic Patch Cord from this supplier

More products from other suppliers

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Lily from ECVV
Join ECVV community
Join Facebook Group