Ecvv Trade
Shenzhen G-LINE Technology Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Fiber Optical Transceivers, Fiber Optical Patch Cord, Optical/Fiber Switch, Fiber Media Converters

Home  >Products Catalog > FC Tensile Strength waterproof Fiber Optic Patch Cord

FC Tensile Strength waterproof Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Supply Ability: 100,000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Related products from verified members

Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Guangdong in China
Packaging Details: Neutral Package or Standard packing way or Customized Package

Quick Details

  • Brand Name: GL
  • Model Number: FC

Specifications

Features:

 

Low insertion loss

 

Good repeatability

 

Good interchangeability

 

High temperature stability

Optical fiber communication system

 

Optical fiber data transmission

 

Local Area Network (LAN)

 

Optical fiber sensors

 

Optical fiber CATV

Connector type
FC SC ST LC MU MTRJ E2000 etc.
End type
PC
UPC
APC
Insertion loss (dB)
≤0.20
≤0.20
≤0.30
Repeatability (dB)
≤0.20
Exchangeability (dB)
≤0.20
Return Loss (dB)
≥45 (SM)
≥50 (SM)
≥60 (SM)
Fiber type
Corning SMF-28TM 9/125um SM 50/125um or 62.5/125um (MM)
Operating temperature (°C)
-40 ~ +80
Storage temperature (°C)
-40 ~ +85

We Promised:
1.All ceramic ferrules for maximum optical and mechanical performance.
 
2.All patch cords are 100% optically inspected and tested individually.
 
3.A variety of fiber and cable types available
 
4.A variety of boot styles and colors available.
 
5.Custom print length and jacket colors available

Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

waterproof from this supplier

Indoor & Outdoor 1-4 Core Pipe Leather Cable Optical Fiber 2 Core SM FTTH Flat Drop Cable Fiber Optic GJYXCV    
FOB Price: 0.30 USD/Kilometer
Min Order: 1000 Kilometers
GYTY53-8 Core Fiber Optic Cable Layer - Stranded Moisture Outdoor Optical Fiber Cable for Telecommunication    
FOB Price: 200.00 USD/Kilometer
Min Order: 2000 Kilometers
Hansen 50ohm RF 50114 Coaxial Cable Zhuhai Factory 1-1/4'' RF Feeder Coaxial Cable    
FOB Price: 1.00-2.00 USD/Meter
Min Order: 5000 Meters
FTTH Gjxh Fiber Optic Cable Indoor Butterfly Fiber 2core Outdoor Drop Cable Ftth    
FOB Price: 0.50 USD/Kilometer
Min Order: 1 Kilometer
Outdoor GYXTW Center Beam Tube Light Armored Cable    
FOB Price: 0.48 USD/Kilometer
Min Order: 1 Kilometer

More products from other suppliers

coaxial cable RG6    
Min Order: 3,000 Kilometer
50Pairs Telephone Cable    
FOB Price: 20.00-70.00 USD/Box
Min Order: 40 Boxes
SC-SC Cable Splitter    
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Internet Cat 5e/6e cable    
FOB Price: 1.00-2.00 USD/Piece
8P8C network cable    
FOB Price: 0.50-1.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1,000 Pieces

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group