Ecvv Trade
Shenzhen G-LINE Technology Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Fiber Optical Transceivers, Fiber Optical Patch Cord, Optical/Fiber Switch, Fiber Media Converters

Home  >Products Catalog > ST Tensile Strength Fiber Optic Patch cord/Optical Fiber Patch cord

ST Tensile Strength Fiber Optic Patch cord/Optical Fiber Patch cord

Supply Ability: 100,000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Related products from verified members

Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Guangdong in China
Packaging Details: Neutral Package or Standard packing way or Customized Package

Quick Details

  • Brand Name: GL
  • Model Number: ST

Specifications

Specifications

1.Simplex and Duplex 
2.Singlemode and Multimode 
3.Low Insertion Loss & High Return Loss 
4.Optional Connector & Cable Length
    Single-mode single fiber patch cord is a new fiber patch cord, can be laid directly in the engine room and a variety of harsh environments , without the use of protective cover, to save space , reduce construction costs , greatly enhance the network maintenance convenience. Products of high quality ceramic ferrule , excellent homemade PVC ( polyvinyl chloride ) fiber skin quality , high strength, thermal stability of the domestic aramid ( also known as Kevlar ) . The introduction of foreign advanced technology and grinding equipment , grinding fiber powerful guarantee for the center offset , fiber depression , fiber surface without scratches or flaws of the defect , the size of the ceramic end radius of curvature of the other technical parameters meet the standard requirements 

A fiber optic connector for detachably ( active ) connection between the optical fibers and optical devices , it is the precision of the two end faces of the optical fiber butt up to the light emission energy to maximize the optical output coupled to the receiver to the fiber , effects due to its involvement and to the optical link and minimize impact on the system , which is a basic requirement of the optical connector . Certain extent , the optical connector and also affects the reliability of the performance of the optical transmission system .

Performance parameters :
1. Connector Type : LC / FC / SC / ST (UPC) connector
2. inner cover diameter : 125μm
3. core diameter : 9μm ( single-mode ) 62.5 ( multimode )
4. Tensile strength : 15Kgf (φ0.9mm fiber except )
5. Fiber diameter : 3mm or 2.0mm
6. minimum bend radius : 10 × cable diameter

7.Wavelength:1310/1550
8. Working temperature : - 40 
°C - + 75 °C
9. Storage Temperature : - 50 
°C - + 85 °C
10. repeated mating cycles : more than 1000 times


Main purpose :
Mainly used in optical fiber communication systems, optical fiber access networks, fiber optic data transmission , fiber optic CATV, local area network (LAN) and test equipment.

 

Features

  1. 1.      Low insertion loss
  2. 2.      High return loss
  3. 3.      Excellent interchangeability
  4. 4.      Tensile force larger than 70N
  5. 5.      High mechanical durability


Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

Tensile Strength from this supplier

Indoor Fiber Cable GJFJV with Kevlar Inside    
FOB Price: 50.00-55.00 USD/Kilometer
Min Order: 10 Kilometers
Factory Sale Multimode MPO-MPO Patch Cord Mpo Cable 12F TYPE B 40G OM3 LSZH 3.0mm-3m    
FOB Price: 50.00-120.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 100 Pieces
Indoor & Outdoor 1-4 Core Pipe Leather Cable Optical Fiber 2 Core SM FTTH Flat Drop Cable Fiber Optic GJYXCV    
FOB Price: 0.30 USD/Kilometer
Min Order: 1000 Kilometers
GYTY53-8 Core Fiber Optic Cable Layer - Stranded Moisture Outdoor Optical Fiber Cable for Telecommunication    
FOB Price: 200.00 USD/Kilometer
Min Order: 2000 Kilometers
Factory Sale Multimode MTP-MTP Patch Cord MTP Cable 12F TYPE B 40G OM3 LSZH 3.0mm-3m    
FOB Price: 30.00-120.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 100 Pieces

More products from other suppliers

lan cable,cat5e,cat6,cat7    
FOB Price: 0.28-0.68 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1,000 Pieces
25 Pair Cat5e UTP LAN Cable    
Min Order: 300,000 Meter
high quality of cat5 lan cable network cable    
FOB Price: 0.10-1.00 USD/Meter
Min Order: 10,000 Meter
single-fiber optical cable for indoor/0.9 tight buffer Indoor Cable    
FOB Price: 1.00-10.00 USD/Meter
Min Order: 1,000 Meter
Unitube Light-armored Cable (GYXTW)    
FOB Price: 0.75-0.85 USD/Meter
Min Order: 1000 Meter

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group