Ecvv Trade
Shenzhen G-LINE Technology Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Fiber Optical Transceivers, Fiber Optical Patch Cord, Optical/Fiber Switch, Fiber Media Converters

Home  >Products Catalog > 2014 new products 155M Fiber optical Transceiver Module,155M Fiber optical Transceiver Module

2014 new products 155M Fiber optical Transceiver Module,155M Fiber optical Transceiver Module

Supply Ability: 20,000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Related products from verified members

Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Guangdong in China
Packaging Details: Neutral Package or Standard packing way or Customized Package

Quick Details

  • Brand Name: GL
  • Model Number: GLSFP-2485M-05L

Specifications

1.155M Fiber optical Transceiver Module transceiver 
2.Up to 1.25Gbps 
3.More than 40 km 
4.Manufacturer 

  • Data-rate of 155M-10Gbps operation
  • 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodetector
  • Compliant with 155M Fiber optical Transceiver Module MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
  • Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • 550m-120km transmission with 9/125μm SMF
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature:  Standard : 0 to +70°C, Extended : -40 to +85°C

Application:

  • FTTH, FTTX, ATM/SONET, SDH, Ethernet, Fiber Channel
  • High speed I/O bus extension, systems interconnects
  • Data Communication for SAN and LAN
  • Routers and switches, computer cluster cross-connect
  • Industrial control links and media converters

Form Factor

155M Fiber optical Transceiver Module

Distance

550m~120km SMF

Protocol

155M-10Gb/s 1000BASE-ZX Ethernet

Data Rate (max)

155M-10Gb/s

Low End Case Temperature (°C)

 -40°C

High End Case Temperature (°C)

85°C

Diagnostics

DDM/DOM

Transmitter & Power Out

DFB,  Pout 0~5dB

Receiver & Sense

PIN,  Pin >-23dBm

Voltage Supply

3.3

Connector

LC Dulplex

RoHS

YES

Certification

TUV/CE/FCC/RoHS/INMETRO

 

Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

Fiber optical Transceiver Module from this supplier

400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4+ Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1600.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
Mini Optical Power Meter APM60    
FOB Price: 19.90-59.90 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Fiber Optic Patchcord MPO-MPO MTP-MTP OM4 12 24 Cores    
FOB Price: 30.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1350.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
400Gbps QSFP-DD FR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1550.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces

More products from other suppliers

12 Ports FTTH SC fiber optic splice tray    
FOB Price: 1.00-3.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
RG6 Coaxial Drop Cable    
Min Order: 10,000 Meter
Optical bench    
FOB Price: 10.00-40.00 USD/Set
Min Order: 100 Sets
PS2 8M    
Fiber Optic Polishing Machine    
FOB Price: 1,890.00-2,000.00 USD/Set
Min Order: 1 Set

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group