Ecvv Trade
Shenzhen G-LINE Technology Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Fiber Optical Transceivers, Fiber Optical Patch Cord, Optical/Fiber Switch, Fiber Media Converters

Home  >Products Catalog > Fiber Optic Transceiver 10G Xenpak ER 1550nm 40km

Fiber Optic Transceiver 10G Xenpak ER 1550nm 40km

Supply Ability: 20,000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Related products from verified members

Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Packaging Details: Standard, Anti static box

Quick Details

  • Brand Name: GL
  • Model Number: GLXenpak1955-40L

Specifications

Specifications

Form Factor Xenpak 
Data Rate 10G 
Distance 40km 
Fiber Type SMF(Single Mode Fiber) 
Connector Duplex SC

Application:

  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet

 

Key Feature:

  • XAUI Electrical Interface: 4 Lanes @ 3.125Gbit/s
  • Hot Z-Pluggable
  • SC-Duplex Optical Receptacle
  • MDIO, DOM Support
  • Cooled 1550nm EML-LD
  • PIN Photo-detector
  • Operating Case Temperature: 0 to 70 °C
  • Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER Application
  • Compliant to XENPAK MSA
  • Mechanical Footprint: 4.76" L x 1.42" W x 0.46" H
  • RoHS Compliant Part


Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

Fiber Optic Transceiver from this supplier

400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4+ Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1600.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
Mini Optical Power Meter APM60    
FOB Price: 19.90-59.90 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Fiber Optic Patchcord MPO-MPO MTP-MTP OM4 12 24 Cores    
FOB Price: 30.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1350.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
400Gbps QSFP-DD FR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1550.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces

More products from other suppliers

Fiber Optical    
FOB Price: 0.56-1.88 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1,000 Pieces
best and cheap PLC    
FOB Price: 70.00-80.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 2 Pieces
NEW TLC E-Generator Fiber Optic Handpiece    
FOB Price: 159.99-169.99 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
SFP Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1.00-2.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
Hot Sales FTTH DIN Rail Fiber optic terminal box    
FOB Price: 12.59-25.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group