Ecvv Trade
Sopto Technologies Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Sfp, Gpon Olt, Epon Onu, 40g Qsfp+, Fiber Optic Cable, Gbic, Xfp, Csfp

Home  >Products Catalog > Wholesale High Qulaty SFP Transceiver Fiber Optical Modules

Wholesale High Qulaty SFP Transceiver Fiber Optical Modules

FOB Price: 1.00 - 1,000.00 USD/Piece
Supply Ability: 8,000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Shipping: ShenZhen
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Other, Paypal
In Stock

Related products from verified members

Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Guangdong in China

Quick Details

  • Brand Name: SOPTO
  • Model Number: SFP Transceiver
  • Form Factor: SFP Transceiver
  • Data Rate: 155M ~ 10G
  • Distance: 100m ~ 120km
  • Compatibility: Cisco/HP/Juniper
  • Warranty: 1~3 year

Specifications

SFP Transceiver


Product Impression:

  1. Manufacturer: SOPTO
  2. Color: Sliver
  3. Material: Metal
  4. Weight: 0.02kg
  5. Packing Quantity: 200pcs, 400pcs, 600pcs
  6. Package Type: SFP
  7. Data Rate: 155M/622M/1.25G/2.5G/4G
  8. Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
  9. Fiber Types: 50/62.5/G.652 MMF, G.652 SMF
  10. Fiber Connector Type: Duplex LC
  11. Transmission Mode: Half duplex or full duplex
  12. Transmission Distance: 2km,10km, 20km, 40km, 50km, 80km, 120km, 150km
  13. Laser Type: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm FP laser and PIN/APD photo-detector
  14. Extinction Ratio: 10~17dB
  15. Storage Temperature: -40~85°C
  16. Operating Case Temperature: Standard: 0~70°C; Industrial: -40~85°C
  17. Operating Humidity: 0%~90% RH no condensing
  18. Storage Humidity: 5%~90% RH no condensing
  19. Saturated Optical Power: -3dB
  20. Average Output Power: -20~ -14dBm
  21. Receiver Sensitivity: -31dBm
  22. Supply Current: 351~386mA
  23. Power Supply: +3.3V single power supply
  24. Power Consumption: <3W
  25. DDM Function: With or without both available
  26. Number of Times of Hot-Pluggable: >200
  27. Compatible Brands: Cisco, Finisar, HP, Alctel-Lucent, Juniper, Noterl…
  28. Application:SONET/SDH, Fiber Channel, Ethernet

 

Performance Feature:

  1. Complies with IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, and 802.3ab specifications
  2. Conforms to Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) specifications for SFP transceivers
  3. Supports IEEE 802.3u and IEEE 802.3ab auto–negotiation; features to allow networking equipment to automatically determine and adjust the required settings
  4. Automatically compensates for baseline wander by removing the DC offset from the input signal
  5. Assembled with low EMI emissions IC and fully metallic housings
  6. Automatic dependent interface (DI) crossover, eliminating the need for crossover cables or cross-wire (MDIX) ports
  7. Bail latch provides ease of extraction
  8. Compact RJ45 connector assembly
  9. Data is scrambled to reduce radiated emission
  10. Fully RoHS compliant
  11. Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
  12. Distance from SX 0.5km to ZX 150km

 

Note: Part in order to prevail in kind. Please contact customer service before buying.

 

Quality Certification:

  1. Good Anti-electromagnetic interference (EMI)
  2. Good Electromagnetic compatibility (EMC) which is in accordance with FCC Part15.
  3. Meets ISO9001, TUV, CE, FCC, CAS, UL and RoHS certificates

 

Factory:

  1. Advanced dust-free workshop
  2. Experienced technicians
  3. Mature production technology
  4. Standard production process

 

Information you want to know more:

  1. Reachable Continents: Asia, Europe, Oceania, Africa, the Americas
  2. Arrival Date: 5 to 7 days
  3. Selectable Logistics: FedEx, DHL, TNT, UPS or EMS
  4. Payment Methods: L/C, T/T, Western Union, HSBC, Paypal as well as Cash Payment
  5. Warranty: 1-3 years
  6. Discounts, Promotions and Gifts: Please just contact our online customer services or pay attention to our website.

 

Description of SFP Transceivers:

The SFP transceiver is compliant with the specifications the SDH/SONET/IEEE802.3 and the Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. Its' reliability is benefitted by virtue of being hot-pluggable. Further, it incorporates the latest 3.3 VDC compatible transceiver technology including an 850nm/1310nm/1550nm FP/DFB LD transmitter as well as a convenient LC-Duplex optical interface.

 

Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

SFP Transceiver from this supplier

400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4+ Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1600.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
Mini Optical Power Meter APM60    
FOB Price: 19.90-59.90 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Fiber Optic Patchcord MPO-MPO MTP-MTP OM4 12 24 Cores    
FOB Price: 30.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1350.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
400Gbps QSFP-DD FR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1550.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces

More products from other suppliers

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group