Ecvv Trade
Sopto Technologies Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Sfp, Gpon Olt, Epon Onu, 40g Qsfp+, Fiber Optic Cable, Gbic, Xfp, Csfp

Home  >Products Catalog > Cisco Compatible 10G SFP Module WDM CWDM DWDM Optical 10G SFP Module Best Price 10G SFP Module

Cisco Compatible 10G SFP Module WDM CWDM DWDM Optical 10G SFP Module Best Price 10G SFP Module

FOB Price: 10.00 - 500.00 USD/Piece
Supply Ability: 5,000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Shipping: DHL, FedEx, UPS, TNT and EMS; 1-3 business days
Payment Terms: L/C, Western Union, Other, PayPal
In Stock
  • ECVV Safebuy Services

    According to the requirements of buyers, ECVV.com will purchase the cost-effective Chinese products for you from the well-chosen suppliers database which was accumulated in the past 10 years.Learn More>>

  • Safebuy Service Guarantee

    Provide financial security for multinational purchaser; Determine delivery time and acceptance product according to the purchasing requirements; Arrange Chinese export declarations and international logistics; Provide unified delivery of products from different suppliers.


Related products from verified members

Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Guangdong in China
Packaging Details: 10unit/package,20units/package,300unit/carton

Quick Details

  • Model Number: 10G SFP Module
  • Brand Name: Sopto
  • Product Type: 10G SFP Module
  • DataRate: 10G
  • Distance: 220m, 300m, 10km ... 80km
  • Connector: LC
  • Application: Ethernet
  • Temperature: 0 ~ +70
  • Fiber Type: MMF/ SMF
  • Interface (Bus) Type: Interface (Bus) Type
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Warrently: 1~3 year

Specifications

Cisco Compatible 10G SFP Module, WDM CWDM DWDM Optical 10G SFP Module, Best Price 10G SFP Module

Product Description

Sopto's SFP+ transceivers are multi-purpose optical modules for 10Gbit/s data transmission applications at 850nm, 1310nm and 1550nm. The transceivers are ideally suited for, datacom and storage area network (SAN/NAS) applications based on the IEEE 802.3ae and Fibre Channel standards. Sopto's 10G SFP+ are compatible with Cisco, Juniper, Extreme, Huawei, ZTE and so on…  

Sopto offers full line of 10G SFP+ fiber optic transceivers, including:

  • 10G SFP+ LRM could transmit 220m
  • 10G SFP+ SR could transmit 300m
  • 10G SFP+ LR could transmit 10km/20km
  • 10G SFP+ ER could transmit 40km
  • 10G SFP+ ZR could transmit 80km
  • 10G SFP+ BIDI could transmit 10km to 60km
Part No. Description
Dual-fiber 10G SFP Module
SPT-SFP+ER SFP+ 10G ER 1550nm 40km Module
SPT-SFP+LR SFP+ 10G LR 1310nm 10km/20km Module
SPT-SFP+LRM SFP+ 10G LRM 1310nm 220m Module
SPT-SFP+SR SFP+ 10G SR 850nm 300m Module
SPT-SFP+ZR SFP+ 10G ZR 1550nm 80km Module
BIDI 10G SFP Module
SPT-PB2733TG-L10D WDM SFP+ 10G 1270 / 1330nm 10km Module
SPT-PB2733TG-L20D 10G WDM SFP+ 1270 / 1330nm 20km Module
SPT-PB2733TG-L40D 10G WDM SFP+ 1270 / 1330nm 40km Module
SPT-PB2733TG-L60D 10G WDM SFP+ 1270 / 1330nm 60km Module
SPT-PB3327TG-L10D WDM SFP+ 10G 1330 / 1270nm 10km Module
SPT-PB3327TG-L20D 10G WDM SFP+ 1330 / 1270nm 20km Module
SPT-PB3327TG-L40D 10G WDM SFP+ 1330 / 1270nm 40km Module
SPT-PB3327TG-L60D 10G WDM SFP+ 1330 / 1270nm 60km Module
CWDM 10G SFP Module
SPT-PC27TG-10D 10G CWDM SFP+ 1270nm 10km Module
SPT-PC29TG-10D 10G CWDM SFP+ 1290nm 10km Module
SPT-PC31TG-10D 10G CWDM SFP+ 1310nm 10km Module
SPT-PC33TG-10D 10G CWDM SFP+ 1330nm 10km Module
SPT-PC47TG-40D 10G CWDM SFP+ 1470nm 10km Module
SPT-PC47TG-80D 10G CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module 1470nm 80km
SPT-PC51TG-40D 10G CWDM SFP+ 1510nm 40km Module
SPT-PC51TG-80D 10G CWDM SFP+ 1510nm 80km Module
SPT-PC53TG-40D 10G CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module 1530nm 40km (80km)
SPT-PC59TC-40D 10G CWDM SFP+ 1590nm 40km Module
SPT-PC59TG-80D 10G CWDM SFP+ 1590nm 80km Module
SPT-PC61TG-40D 10G CWDM SFP+ Module 1610nm 40km
SPT-PC61TG-80D 10G CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module 1610nm 80km
SPT-PCXXTG-XXD CWDM SFP+ 10G 40km / 80km 1470nm ~ 1610nm
DWDM 10G SFP Module
SPT-PD(17-61)TD-40D 10G DWDM SFP+ 40km Module
SPT-PD(17-61)TD-L80D 10G DWDM SFP+ 80km Module

Besides, Sopto offers 10G SFP with extended operating temperature range. Regarding to the 10GE SFP applications, OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4 patch cord all could be required.

10G SFP+ Applications

  1. 10GBASE-LRM 10G Ethernet
  2. Legacy FDDI multimode links
  3. 10GBASE-SR at 10.3125Gbps
  4. 10GBASE-SW at 9.953Gbps
  5. 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps
  6. 10GBASE-LW at 9.953Gbps
  7. 10G Ethernet
  8. 10GBASE-ER/EW (with/without FEC)
  9. 10G Fiber Channel (with/without FEC)
  10. Other optical links
Packaging & Shipping

Packaging:

  • 10unit/package
  • 20units/package
  • 300units/carton

Shipment:

  • International Express: DHL, FedEx, UPS, TNT and EMS
  • Shipments are usually delivered in 1-3 working days after received payment and 1-3 days after received the PO for the VIP customers.
Our Services
  1. Competitive selling prices
  2. Warranty: 1-3 years warranty
  3. Excellent after-sale service
  4. Samples are available for testing
  5. Reply your inquiry within 2 hours
  6. You can get our support online at 24*7
  7. Big capability of manufacture and fast delivery time
  8. With experienced technical team supporting
  9. Customized label and package, OEM service offered
  10. 100% new materials for production and 100% reliable quality

Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

10g Sfp from this supplier

STMicroelectronics STR710RZH6 Integrated Circuits(ICs)    
FOB Price: 0.08-0.80 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
Analogy Devices ADM2587EBRWZ-REEL7 Electronic Component    
FOB Price: 0.10-25.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
LiNbO3 Phase Modulator/Intensity Modulator/Multi-Function Integrated Optical Chip (MIOC)    
FOB Price: 500.00-20000.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
MMA/ ARC IGBT Module Welding Machine, AC380V Three Phase Welder for Carbon Steel    
FOB Price: 597.60-600.60 USD/Unit
Min Order: 30 Units
8 Channels Simplex Fiber CWDM Module    
FOB Price: 1.00-100.00 USD/Set
Min Order: 1 Set

More products from other suppliers

New in Stock Bentley 3500/62 3500/72M Module    
FOB Price: 999.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
Recording Module /Box    
Min Order: 3,000 Pieces
I/O modules    
Min Order: 100 Pieces
audio frequency processing module    
FOB Price: 200.00-300.00 USD/Bag
Min Order: 100 Bags
10pair LSA-PLUS NT module    
Min Order: 10000 pcs
p12 LED fullcolor outdoor display module    
Allen Bradley 1771-Cp1    
FOB Price: 1.00-2.00 USD/Unit
Min Order: 1 Unit

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group