Ecvv Trade
Sopto Technologies Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Sfp, Gpon Olt, Epon Onu, 40g Qsfp+, Fiber Optic Cable, Gbic, Xfp, Csfp

Home  >Products Catalog > New Product 10gb Cisco SFP Module Price ,Compatible HUAWEI CISCO SFP

New Product 10gb Cisco SFP Module Price ,Compatible HUAWEI CISCO SFP

FOB Price: 10.00 - 500.00 USD/Piece
Supply Ability: 5,000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Shipping: DHL, FedEx, UPS, TNT and EMS; 1-3 business days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Other, PayPal
In Stock
  • ECVV Safebuy Services

    According to the requirements of buyers, ECVV.com will purchase the cost-effective Chinese products for you from the well-chosen suppliers database which was accumulated in the past 10 years.Learn More>>

  • Safebuy Service Guarantee

    Provide financial security for multinational purchaser; Determine delivery time and acceptance product according to the purchasing requirements; Arrange Chinese export declarations and international logistics; Provide unified delivery of products from different suppliers.


Related products from verified members

Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Guangdong in China
Packaging Details: 1unit/bag, 10pcs/box! Compatible Cisco SFP

Quick Details

  • Model Number: SPT-PC49TG-40D Compatible Cisco SFP
  • Brand Name: Sopto
  • Form Factor: CWDM Compatible Cisco SFP
  • Max Distance: 40km
  • Wavelength: 1490nm
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10G
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70
  • Warrently: 1~3years

Specifications

New Product 10gb Cisco SFP Module Price ,Compatible HUAWEI CISCO SFP

Product Description

SPT-PC49TG-40D

  • 10GB CWDM SFP 1490nm 40km DDM optical transceiver
  • High Quality with CE, FCC, and RoHS certificates
  • Condition: Brand New
  • Manufacturer: SOPTOS

Compatibility

  • Our Products is compatible with all brands including Cisco, Juniper, HP, Extreme, Huawei, Nortel, H3C, 3COM, Alcatel-lucent, Foundry, D-Link, Ruijie, ZTE, ZyEXL, Brocade, Trendnet, BDCOM, Bitway, Telco etc.

Features

Form Factor Device Type Connectivity Technology Interface (Bus) Type
CWDM SFP Transceiver module Wired Plug-in module
Application Data Transfer Rate Max Distance Wavelength
10GBASE 10Gbps 40km 1490nm
Fiber Type Connector Operating Temperature DDM
Single mode fiber (SMF) Duplex LC 0~70 °C With DDM

 

Ordering information:

10G Cisco Compatiable CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module

SPT – XX XXXX XX – X XX X – X X
  1    2    3 4    5 6   7    8 9
NO. Item Parameter Symbol
1 SOPTO  SP= SOPTO   T= Transceiver
2 Product Type P =SFP C=CWDM
3 Wavelength 49=1490nm
4 Data rate TG=10G
5 Connector Blank = LC
6 Distance 40 =40KM
7 DDM function D= DDM
8 Temperature C=(0 to -10oC ~ +70oC) Blank stands for C N = -5 to -20oC ~ +85oCT = -40 ~ +85oC
9 Customer version Customer Special version onlyNo special, this item is NULL (N/A).

 

Sopto is your reliable supplier of SPT-PC49TG-40D (10GB CWDM SFP 1490nm 40km DDM). We test each piece of SPT-PC49TG-40D (10GB CWDM SFP 1490nm 40km DDM) optical transceiver before shipment to make sure the SPT-PC49TG-40D (10GB CWDM SFP 1490nm 40km DDM) can work in your system without any problems. If you need the datasheets of SPT-PC49TG-40D please feel free to contact us.

Company Information

Welcome your inquiry, and welcome to visit our factory!!!
For more information, please feel free to contact us, we will reply you in 8 hours!!!

Factory:
  • Advanced dust-free workshop
  • Experienced technicians
  • Mature production technology
  • Standard production process
  • High Quality with CE, FCC, and RoHS certificates
Our Services
  1. Competitive selling prices
  2. Warranty: 1-3 years warranty
  3. Excellent after-sale service
  4. Samples are available for testing
  5. Reply your inquiry within 2 hours
  6. You can get our support online at 24*7
  7. Big capability of manufacture and fast delivery time
  8. With experienced technical team supporting
  9. Customized label and package, ODM and OEM service offered
  10. 100% new materials for production and 100% reliable quality
Packaging & Shipping

Shipment

  • International Express: DHL, FedEx, UPS, TNT and EMS
  • Payment Methods: L/C, T/T, Western Union, HSBC, Paypal as well as Cash Payment
  • Shipments are usually delivered in 1-3 working days after received payment and 1-3 days after received the PO for the VIP customers

Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

Sfp Cisco from this supplier

STMicroelectronics ST62T60CB6 Integrated Circuits(ICs)    
FOB Price: 0.08-0.80 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
Analogy Devices ADM2587EBRWZ-REEL7 Electronic Component    
FOB Price: 0.10-25.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
LiNbO3 Phase Modulator/Intensity Modulator/Multi-Function Integrated Optical Chip (MIOC)    
FOB Price: 500.00-20000.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
MMA/ ARC IGBT Module Welding Machine, AC380V Three Phase Welder for Carbon Steel    
FOB Price: 597.60-600.60 USD/Unit
Min Order: 30 Units
8 Channels Simplex Fiber CWDM Module    
FOB Price: 1.00-100.00 USD/Set
Min Order: 1 Set

More products from other suppliers

Lora Module    
FOB Price: 0.10-0.50 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1,000 Pieces
Honda Module HIM HDS System    
FOB Price: 125.00-130.00 USD/Set
Min Order: 1 Set
rubber electronic Component    
FOB Price: 0.03-0.05 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1,000 Pieces
16 segment VFD module    
Min Order: 500 pcs

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group