Ruik-Tech Communication Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Polarization Maintaining(PM) Patchcord, Polarization Maintaining(PM) Isolator, Polarization Maintaining(PM) Circulator, Polarization...

Home  >Products Catalog > 3port/4port polarization maintaining(PM) Optical Circulator(500mw,1W,2W,3W,5W,10W,20W)

3port/4port polarization maintaining(PM) Optical Circulator(500mw,1W,2W,3W,5W,10W,20W)

FOB Price: 120.00 - 200.00 USD/Piece
Supply Ability: 5,000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Shipping: 7days, Fob shenzhen port
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
In Stock
Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Zhejiang in China
Packaging Details: 6pieces per box, box size: 22*22*10mm

Quick Details

  • Model Number: Ruik-PMCIR-55
  • Brand Name: RUIK
  • 900um loose tube 1Meter: FC/APC-Senk brand
  • Fujikura Panda Fiber-PM1310: Type A-single stage

Specifications

 

3port polarization maintaining(PM) optical circulator (PMCIR)

Ruik's 3port polarization maintaining(PM) optical circulator(PMCIR) has been always along with very excellent features:low insertion loss, high isolation,high return loss, high extinction ratio, high reliability, high stability.

Ruik's  3port polarization maintaining(PM) optical circulator(PMCIR) has been widely used in EDFA, raman amplifier, fiber sensor, coherent, telecommunications systems.

CATEGORY:

1310nm&1550nm 3port polarization maintaining(PM) optical circulator(PMCIR),single stage, fast axis blocked

1064nm 3port polarization maintaining(PM) optical circulator(PMCIR) ,single stage, fast axis blocked

1310nm&1550nm 3port polarization maintaining(PM) optical circulator(PMCIR),single stage,both axis working.

1064nm 3port polarization maintaining(PM) optical circulator(PMCIR) ,single stage, both axis working.

1310nm&1550nm 4port polarization maintaining(PM) optical circulator(PMCIR),single stage, fast axis blocked

1064nm 4port polarization maintaining(PM) optical circulator(PMCIR) ,single stage, fast axis blocked

1310nm&1550nm 4port polarization maintaining(PM) optical circulator(PMCIR),single stage,both axis working.

1064nm 4port polarization maintaining(PM) optical circulator(PMCIR) ,single stage, both axis working.

1550nm 3port polarization maintaining (PM) Circulator, Type B,FC/APC

Specifications:  

Center Wavelength(nm): 1310, 1550

Operating Wavelength Range(nm):  ±20

Peaking Isolation (dB):30

Min.  Isolation at 23(dB):20

Typ. Insertion Loss at 23(dB): 0.6

Max. Insertion Loss at 23(dB): 0.8

Min. Return Loss(dB): 50

Typ. Extinction Ratio at 23(dB): 23

Min. Extinction Ratio at 23(dB): 20

Max. Optical Power(CW)(mW): 500

Max. Tensile Load(N): 5

Fiber Type: PM1550 

Operating Temperature          -5~+70

Storage Temperature     -40~+85

For device with connector, IL is 0.3dB higher, RL is 5dB lower, ER is 2dB lower;

The default connector key is aligned to slow axis;

polarization maintaining(pm) circulator from this supplier

W4600 Cellular Eth Router, A Cellular Eth Router.    
FOB Price: 200.00-300.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
Fiber Bragg Grating Static Level-Xionghua Photonics    
FOB Price: 1.00-10.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 5 Pieces
W4600-NR Is a 5G Cellular Eth Router for the Enterprise & M2M Scenario    
FOB Price: 200.00-300.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
CX602 DSL Dual WLAN 1200Mbps Router    
FOB Price: 200.00-300.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
G3600W Enterprise 4G/LTE+SFP Router    
FOB Price: 200.00-300.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece

More products from other suppliers

fiber optic precision metal components    
FOB Price: 10.00-1000.00 USD/shenzhen
cheap price passive mini node optical receiver    
FOB Price: 4.00-6.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
FC UPC SM SX in-Line Adjustable Attenuator    
FOB Price: 0.50-99999.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
CWDM 10G XFP Optical Module    
FOB Price: 1.00-2.00 USD/Pair
Min Order: 2 Pairs
fiber optic splice closure_GJS-H005    
FOB Price: 15.00-50.00 USD/Set
Min Order: 10 Sets
Fiber Optic Adapter SC    
Min Order: 50 Pieces

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group