Ecvv Trade
Reach Optics Co.,Limited

China Manufacturer with main products: Sfp Transceiver, Sfp+ Transceiver, Xfp Transceiver, x2 Transceiver, Media Converter, Cwdm Mux/Demux, Dwdm Mux/Demux, PLC Splitter

Home  >Products Catalog > 10G SFP+ 80km 1550nm

10G SFP+ 80km 1550nm

FOB Price: 600.00 - 1,000.00 USD/Piece
Supply Ability: 20,000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Shipping: DHL,Fedex,UPS,TNT,EMS
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
In Stock

Related products from verified members

Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Guangdong in China

Quick Details

  • Model Number: RPP-55192-ZRC
  • Brand Name: Reachoptics

Specifications

80KM SFP+ ZR Optical Transceiver

Features
  •  Compliant with SFF-8431 and IEE802.3ae
  •  Data rate selectable ≤4.25Gbps or 9.95Gbps to 11.3Gbps bit rates
  •  Cooled EML transmitter and APD receiver 
  •  link length up to 80km 
  •  Low Power Dissipation 1.4W Typical (Maximum:2W)
  •  -5oC to 70oC Operating Case Temperature
  •  Single 3.3V power supply
  •  Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, supply Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, receive optical power 
  •  RoHS compliant and lead free

Applications
  •  10G Ethernet
  •  10G Fiber Channel (with/without FEC)

Description
 
Reach Optics' SFP+ZR Transceiver is designed for 8.5G/10G Fiber- Channel and 10GBE applications. The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a colded EML laser. And the receiver section consists of a APD photodiode integrated with a TIA. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

Reach Optics' SFP+ZR Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage.

 

Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

10G SFP+ ZR from this supplier

400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4+ Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1600.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
Mini Optical Power Meter APM60    
FOB Price: 19.90-59.90 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Fiber Optic Patchcord MPO-MPO MTP-MTP OM4 12 24 Cores    
FOB Price: 30.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1350.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
400Gbps QSFP-DD FR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1550.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces

More products from other suppliers

FTTH 8 PON GPON OLT HUAWEI GPON    
FOB Price: 1.00-3,000.00 USD/Unit
Min Order: 1 Unit
Techwin portable fiber optic otdr fiber measurement with best price    
FOB Price: 1,000.00-2,000.00 USD/Set
Min Order: 1 Set
SFP BIDI    
FOB Price: 50.00-55.00 USD/Pair
Min Order: 1 Pair

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group