Ecvv Trade
JiaMinAVTech Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Studio Camera Fiber System, Sdi Fiber Converter, Audio Fiber Converter, HDMI Fiber Extender, Broadcast Converters, KVM Fiber Extender, DVI...

Home  >Products Catalog > HD CCTV surveillanced fiber converters > HDCVI to fiber optical converter for 1~16ch 720p/1080p CVI over1SM/MM fiber transceiver

HDCVI to fiber optical converter for 1~16ch 720p/1080p CVI over1SM/MM fiber transceiver

FOB Price: 45.00 - 550.00 USD/Pair
Supply Ability: 100,000 Pair per Month
Shipping: 2~10days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T
In Stock
  • ECVV Safebuy Services

    According to the requirements of buyers, ECVV.com will purchase the cost-effective Chinese products for you from the well-chosen suppliers database which was accumulated in the past 10 years.Learn More>>

  • Safebuy Service Guarantee

    Provide financial security for multinational purchaser; Determine delivery time and acceptance product according to the purchasing requirements; Arrange Chinese export declarations and international logistics; Provide unified delivery of products from different suppliers.


Related products from verified members

Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Guangdong in China
Packaging Details: 1pair power adaptor,1 optic transmitter,1 optic receiver,1User's Manual

Quick Details

  • Model Number: JM-CVI
  • Brand Name: JiaMinAVTech
  • Wavelength: 1310nm&1550nm
  • Transmission Distance: 9/125u single mode, 20km
  • Fiber connector: FC,ST,SC
  • Video Bandwidth: 45MHz
  • Case material: Aluminum

Specifications

HDCVI to Fiber converter support 1~16CH 720p / 25,720p / 30,720p / 50,720p / 60,1080p / 25,1080p / 30fps CVI coaxial analog HD video with RS485 Data/Ethernet/audio over a single fiber optical fiber , using self-developed non-compressed digital photoelectric conversion technology, , to achieve megapixels level analog HD video point to point highly and reliably transmission over fiber without delay.
HDCVI to Fiber converter feature:
1. aluminum case wall-mounted or plug-mounted 2U/4U chassis
2. Support 25/30/50 / 60fps 720P & 25 / 30fps 1080P
3. All interface uses three anti-static, lightning protection
4. Wide optical dynamic range and advanced adaptive technology, transmissiondistance up to 20KM
5. The surface mount devices, to ensure that products are small, high stability, high reliability
6.Low electromagnetic interference (EMI), radio frequency interference (RFI)as well as common ground loop interference
7. Rich LED indicator diagnostic indication
8. Plug and Play, hot swappable
9. Small size, low power consumption, anti-interference ability, high fidelity, etc.
10. Industrial wide temperature range (-30 oC ~ + 75 oC), to adapt to the more environment
11. support user customization and OEM
HDCVI to Fiber converter Application:
1. Urban Traffic Monitoring System
2. public security, safe city monitoring system
3. highway security, charging system
4. buildings, campus monitoring network
5. Industrial monitoring (airport, chemical, iron and steel, petroleum, railway, water conservancy, mining, etc.)
6. Military monitoring (storage, frontier defense, guard, national defense, etc.)
7. Power oilfield, television program transmission system
8. Gymnasium (live video, audio transmission)
Specifications
Opitcal:

Wavelength 1310nm&1550nm
Output Power -8~3dBm
Rx sensitivity -25dBm
Transmission Distance 50/125u multimode,1km
62.5/125u multimode,500m
9/125u single mode, 20km
fiber connector FC,ST,SC (optional)
Video:
Number of Channels 1,2,4,8,16
Input/output impedance 75Ω
Physical Port BNC port
Standard video input/output voltage 1.0Vp-p
Video Bandwidth 45MHz
Sampling Bandwidth 10bit
Sampling Frequency 108MHz
Rise and Fall time <0.8ns
Optical Signal Intrinsic Jitter <0.2 UI
Differential Gain < ±1.5%
Differential Phase < ±1°
Data:
Data protocol RS485
Data rate 0~200 Kbps
Error rate < 10-9
Connector  Standard terminal lead
Audio
Input/output Impedance 600ohm(unbalance)
Max input/output voltage 3.0Vp-p
Frequency Response 10 Hz~29kHz @±3dB
SNR > 70dB
Connector Standard terminal lead
Number of Channels  1~16
Ethernet:
Work mode  Full duplex/half duplex
Data Rate  10/100Mbps(AUTO)
connection terminal   RJ45
Other
Power 1~8CH: DC5V 2A;   16CH: AC90~240V
Power Consumption ≤5W
Temperature -30oC ~75oC
Humidity 10%~90% RH
Unit Weight 1CH:0.75kg (pair);2~8CH 1.5KG;16CH:705KG
Dimension 1~2CH:104mm×104mm×28mm;
4~8CH:175X154X30MM;
16CH:480X256X50MM
Package size 1~2CH23×19×9cm;4~8CH:30X22X9CM;16CH:54X40X18CM
Installation Wall mount
MTBF ≥ 100000Hours
Case material Aluminum


System connection diagram:


Standalone Dimensions:



Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

HDCVI Fiber Transmitter from this supplier

500W 48V Full Brick AC-DC Converter    
FOB Price: 150.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
7500W Three Phase Solar Pump Inverter with MPPT Max DC Input 800V 7.5KW Solar Domestik Water Supply System    
FOB Price: 50.00-500.00 USD/Unit
Min Order: 1 Unit
High Efficiency Frequency Converter Standard General Purpose VFD AC Drive 50/60 HZ    
FOB Price: 50.00-180.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
Erayak 8033U 300w DC12V to AC220v Power Inverter, Car Inverter, Home Inverter, off Grid Inverter, Solar Inverter    
FOB Price: 13.50-14.37 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
5.5KW 380V Drive Frequency Converter Spindle Inverter VFD Variable Frequency Drive Inverters    
FOB Price: 115.00-125.00 USD/Set
Min Order: 1 Set

More products from other suppliers

1" DC-DC Converter 12V 15V 30W    
FOB Price: 666.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 3 Pieces
liquid resistance soft starter for wire coiling motor    
FOB Price: 1,000.00-10,000.00 USD/Set
Min Order: 1 Set
Office Solar Inverter APS-2500W    
Min Order: 200 Pieces
power inverter    
Min Order: 2000 Pieces
1 channel Fiber optic Video  Audio Converter    
FOB Price: 58.00-65.00 USD/Pair
Min Order: 1 Pair

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group