Ecvv Trade
JiaMinAVTech Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Studio Camera Fiber System, Sdi Fiber Converter, Audio Fiber Converter, HDMI Fiber Extender, Broadcast Converters, KVM Fiber Extender, DVI...

Home  >Products Catalog > HD signal over fiber extenders for HD monitor display > 1CH 1080P VGA fiber optical convters extenders over 4 LC fiber,10KM

1CH 1080P VGA fiber optical convters extenders over 4 LC fiber,10KM

FOB Price: 220.00 - 300.00 USD/Pair
Supply Ability: 50,000 Pair per Month
Shipping: 2~10days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T
In Stock

Related products from verified members

Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Guangdong in China

Quick Details

  • Model Number: JM-VGA-1080P
  • Brand Name: JiaMinAVTech

Specifications

 

Features:

  • One Channel VGA signal transmitted on four cores fiber, No compressed, No time delay.
  • Support VESA standard resolution
  • VGA loop out
  • Receiver with VGA and DVI output connectors
  • Signal bandwidth---4.95Gbps(Max)
  • Support single mode Fiber and Multimode fiber transmission, 10~80KM on SMF
  • SFP hot pluggable, flexibly select SFP transceiver according to different transmission distance.

Description

VGA fiber transmission device adopt the advanced the technology digital transform and transmission, the signal is transform to the digital format and transmitted on fiber.

Firstly, transmitter transfer the analog signal into the digital format, then it is changed to optical signal in SFP transceiver in the way Electronic-opto, so that the signal is transmitted on Fiber.

Receiver transform the optical signal to digital signal after receiving, then transform to the analog VGA signal. the device can support the formats of VGA, SVGA, XGA, SXGA, UXGA.

VGA converter has Single mode and Multi-mode series. VGA transmitter work with VGA receiver in pairs. The VGA transmitter has loop-out which can contact the local monitor. 4 x LC fiber connectors on transmitter individually transmit R, G, B, CK(R, G, B are Red/Green/Blue three primary colors, CK is the signal of clock). 4 x LC fiber connectors on receiver individually receive R, G, B, CK. the receiver has 1x VGA output and 1x DVI output, both can work at the same time. when fiber connection between transmitter and receiver,  R, G, B, CK fibers can not be intercrossed. if not, they don't work.

Specifications 

  1, Transmitter performance

    Input interface-------------------------------- 1 Channel  HD15F(VGA)

    Local loop-out -------------------------------- 1 Channel  HD15F(VGA)

    Fiber connector -------------------------------4 x LC(R,G, B ,CK)

    Type of Fiber ---------------------------------SMF (1310nm) , MMF(850nm)

    Size  --------------------------------- 183mm X 154mm X 30mm

    Power assumption --------------------------------- 3W

2, Receiver performance

   Fiber connector ------------------------------- 4 x LC(R,G, B ,CK)

   Type of Fiber ---------------------------------SMF (1310nm) , MMF(850nm)

   Output interface -----------------------------1 channel HD15F(VGA), 1 channel DVI

   Size --------------------------------- 183mm X 154mm X 30mm

   Power assumption --------------------------------- 3W

3, Support display format -------------------------VGA/XGA/SXGA/UXGA

4, General index

Power supply : 100V~240V

Work temp : -20℃~ +70℃

Storage temp : -40℃~ +85℃

Humidity : 0~95% non-condensing

Application

In a multimedia system / large screen monitor /supermarket / city square of big screen monitor

Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

VGA over fiber from this supplier

400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4+ Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1600.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
Mini Optical Power Meter APM60    
FOB Price: 19.90-59.90 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Fiber Optic Patchcord MPO-MPO MTP-MTP OM4 12 24 Cores    
FOB Price: 30.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1350.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
400Gbps QSFP-DD FR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1550.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces

More products from other suppliers

fiber optic plc splitter, fiber optic coupler    
FOB Price: 10.00-100.00 USD/Set
Min Order: 100 Sets
Star Fiber Optic Bundles with 45w LED Generator    
FOB Price: 110.00-220.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
Cable stockings,Heavy Duty Split Grips,Standard Fiber Optic Pulling Grips    
FOB Price: 20.00-50.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
multi-function web t1 fiber fusion splicer    
FOB Price: 2,600.00-2,800.00 USD/Set
Min Order: 1 Set
Polarization Beam Splittler/Combiner    
FOB Price: 120.00-170.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
FTTX Optical Splitters (GPM 232)    
FOB Price: 10.00-1000.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
high quality satellite plc splitter (SH 3219) with good price list    
FOB Price: 1.00-45.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1,000 Pieces
J4859CX121 1G SFP LC LX 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver    
FOB Price: 20.00-30.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group