Ecvv Trade
JiaMinAVTech Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Studio Camera Fiber System, Sdi Fiber Converter, Audio Fiber Converter, HDMI Fiber Extender, Broadcast Converters, KVM Fiber Extender, DVI...

Home  >Products Catalog > HD signal over fiber extenders for HD monitor display > 4K HDMI fiber extender for DVI v1.0, HDMI v1.4, HDCP v1.4 signal over 1xLC fiber transport ,no delay

4K HDMI fiber extender for DVI v1.0, HDMI v1.4, HDCP v1.4 signal over 1xLC fiber transport ,no delay

FOB Price: 235.00 - 350.00 USD/Pair
Supply Ability: 100,000 Pair per Month
Shipping: 2~10days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T
In Stock

Related products from verified members

Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Guangdong in China
Packaging Details: 1pair of power adaptor,1 transmitter,1 receiver,1 users' manual

Quick Details

  • Model Number: JM-HDMI-4K
  • Brand Name: JiaMinAVTech
  • Compliance: DVI v1.0, HDMI v1.4, HDCP v1.4
  • HDTV Formats: Supports all HDTV resolutions including 1080p, 2K and 4K (UHD) formats
  • PC Resolutions: Supports resolutions up to 4096x2160 / 24p, 30p
  • Dimensions: 104 mm x 104 mm x 28 mm
  • warranty: 2years

Specifications

 


4K HDMI fiber extenders includes a transmitter and a receiver,which is a high-speed, HDCP compliant fiber optic transport system and capable of distributing high resolution HDMI or DVI signals over fiber cable with maintaining flawless image quality. An HDMI signal input from a source device such as a set-top box or Blu-Ray player,then is converted to light pulses by an optical transmitter module . On the display side, an optical receiver module converts the light pulses back to an HDMI signal for display on a monitor or projector.

The HDMI Fiber Optic Extender supports optical links using either multi-mode or single-mode fiber. These features make the equipment a powerful solution for digital display applications that require flawless signal quality over extremely long cable runs.

    4K HDMI fiber extenders Product feature:

1, Supports 4K (UHD) resolution formats up to 4096x2160 / 24p, 30p

2, Max extension distance 500M(MM fiber)/10KM(SM fiber)

3, Supports 1080p resolution with color depth up to 16 bits/pixel

4, Supports HDMI bit-rates up to 3.4 Gbps/color,10.2 Gbps total


Product specification:


Performance:
Compliance DVI v1.0, HDMI v1.4, HDCP v1.4
Maximum Pixel Clock Frequency Supports pixel clock rates up to 340 MHz
Maximum Video Bit Rate Supports digital signal bit rates up to 3.4 Gbps per color
Supported Color Depth Supports 1080p resolution with up to 16 bits/pixel
Digital Audio Support Dolby Digital, Dolby Digital Plus, Dolby True HD and DTS-HD Master Audio
Supported HDTV Formats Supports all HDTV resolutions including 1080p, 2K and 4K (UHD) formats
Supported PC Resolutions Supports resolutions up to 4096x2160 / 24p, 30p
Optical:
Optical Transmitter Laser Source: 1310nm / 1550nm
Optical Receiver PIN Photo Diode O/E Converter
Fiber Cable Type / Max. Length 62.5/125um MMF 300 meters ,50/125um MMF 500 meters
9/125μ single-mode optical fiber 10KM
Connections:
HDMI Input / HDMI Output 19-pin female HDMI connectors
Optical Input / Output 1x female LC optical connectors
Mechanical:
Construction Extruded Aluminum enclosure with black anodized finish
Dimensions 104 mm x 104 mm x 28 mm
Weight 0.7kg per pair
Environmental:
Operating Temperature 0° to +50° C
Storage Temperature -20° to +70° C
Humidity (storage / operating) 10% to 90% (non-condensing)
Power Requirements:
Power Source Both Tx and Rx units must be powered using the supplied external AC power adapters
External AC Power Adapter Input: 100~240VAC / 50-60Hz, 0.5A Output: 5VDC, 2.0A
Maximum Power Consumption TX Unit: 3.5 watts RX Unit: 3.5 watts

4K HDMI fiber extenders Connection diagram:



Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

HDMI over fiber from this supplier

400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4+ Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1600.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
Mini Optical Power Meter APM60    
FOB Price: 19.90-59.90 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Fiber Optic Patchcord MPO-MPO MTP-MTP OM4 12 24 Cores    
FOB Price: 30.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1350.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
400Gbps QSFP-DD FR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1550.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces

More products from other suppliers

10Gbps Telecom CML Transmitter, Finisar DM80-01 Series, C Band ITU Grid, Direct Modulated Laser    
FOB Price: 600.00-800.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
Characteristic of fiber optics and semiconductor laser    
FOB Price: 16,500.00-17,000.00 RMB/Set
Min Order: 1 Set
MU Attenuator    
Min Order: 100 Pieces
Yokogawa AQ7275 OTDR    
FOB Price: 4,000.00-8,000.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group