Ecvv Trade
PYSON Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Green Coffee Bean Extract, Rhodiola Rosea Extract, Phytosterols, Royal Jelly Powder, Griffonia Seed Extract-5 HTP, Red Yeast Rice Powder,...

Home  >Products Catalog > Oryzanol

Oryzanol

FOB Price: 10.00 - 100.00 USD/Kilogram
Supply Ability: 1,000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Week
Shipping: DHL,FEDEX,EMS,AIR,SEA
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
In Stock

Related products from verified members

Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Shaanxi in China
Packaging Details: Package: Double plastic bag of foodstuff inside, cardboard drum outside or at customer's request. P

Quick Details

  • Dosage Form: Powder
  • Model Number: PY-ORY
  • Brand Name: PYSON
  • Type: GAMMA Oryzanol
  • Function: Nutrition supplement
  • Color: White or almost white powder

Specifications

 

Other Name: Oryzanol; gamma-Oryzanol

MF: C40H58O4

EINECS: 244-285-1

Appearance:

Rice bran oil is extracted from the bran fraction of rice, the kernels or seeds of the rice plant. It contains large amounts of gamma oryzanol, a mixture of antioxidant compounds. The outer chaff of the rice seed is milled off to produce brown rice; further milling removes the bran portion (the rest of the husk and the germ portions), creating white rice. The rice plant has long, slender leaves, and small wind-pollinated flowers. The species is native to South Asia and some parts of Africa but is cultivated widely. As a cereal grain, it is a major source of nutrition for a large portion of the world's population.

Traditional/Ethnobotanical uses

Rice bran oil is used extensively, especially in Asia, for cooking. It has a nut-like flavor and a high smoke point, making it suitable for deep frying and cooking at high temperatures. Rice bran extracts are used in the cosmetic industry.Isolation, extraction, and purification of gamma oryzanol were first reported in the mid-1950s. It has been sold in Japan as a medicine since 1962, first to treat anxiety and later in menopause. Gamma oryzanol and rice bran oil therapy have been used to manage elevated cholesterol and triglyceride levels since the late 1980s.

General uses

Clinical trial data are often of poor methodology, making it difficult to support suggested clinical applications; however, rice bran oil and its components may have applications in high cholesterol, cancer, and dermatology.

Package: Double plastic bag of foodstuff inside, cardboard drum outside or at customer's request.

Package Specification:25kg/Drum

Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

Oryzanol from this supplier

Anti-Aging 99% Nicotinamide Adenine Dinucleotide NAD Powder    
FOB Price: 0.70-1.30 USD/Gram
Min Order: 10 Grams
Melatonin Powder CAS 73-31-4 Manufacturer Supplying    
FOB Price: 140.00-170.00 USD/Kilogram
Min Order: 1 Kilogram
Air Activated Hand Warmer of Shuai & Mei Daily Products (Qingdao) Co., Ltd.    
FOB Price: 100.00-200.00 USD/Carton
Min Order: 1000 Cartons
Cosmetic Peptide Powder AC-Tyr-Arg-Hexadecylester CAS 196604-48-5    
FOB Price: 330.00-350.00 USD/Kilogram
Min Order: 1 Kilogram
5-HTP CAS: 4350-09-8 5-Hydroxytryptophan    
FOB Price: 130.00-150.00 USD/Kilogram
Min Order: 1 Kilogram

More products from other suppliers

Pork Collagen    
FOB Price: 8.00-10.00 USD/Square Meter
Min Order: 100 Square Meter
Lyophilized Larva Powder    
Min Order: T/T, , within 15 days after your payment, 100KG
100% Natural Vitamin E Tocopherol    
FOB Price: 30.00-100.00 USD/Kilogram
Min Order: 1 Kilogram
Rex Orlistat Capsules 120mg for Weight Loss 84 Capsules Per Bottle    
FOB Price: 1.00-10.00 USD/Box
Min Order: 15 Boxes
Natural Chinese Safflower Pharmaceutical Grade All Red Wholesale Dried Herb Safflower of China    
FOB Price: 23.00-26.00 USD/Kilogram
Min Order: 5 Kilograms
Goji    
Health Care Supplement Packing Sticker    
FOB Price: 2.00-4.20 USD/Piece
Min Order: 3,000 Pieces

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group