Tinout Technology Limited

China Manufacturer with main products: SFP, XFP, SFP+, Optical Transceivers, SFP Transceivers, XFP Transceivers, QSFP, CFP Transceivers

Home  >Products Catalog > OC192 10GB XFP Optical Transceiver Modules

OC192 10GB XFP Optical Transceiver Modules

Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Shanghai in China

Quick Details

  • Brand Name: TINOUT
  • application: 10G Ethernet

Specifications

Tinout's PLX-10G-SR Small Form Factor 10Gb/s (XFP) transceivers are compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. They comply with 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-SR/SW per IEEE 802.3ae and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-Mx-SN-I. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA. The transceiver is RoHS compliant and lead free per Directive 2002/95/EC, and Finisar Application Note AN-2038.

Product Features
? Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
? Supports 9.95Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s bit rates
? Power dissipation <1.5W
? RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
? Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
? Single power supply: 3.3V
? Maximum link length of 300m
? Uncooled 850nm VCSEL laser.
? Duplex LC connector
? No Reference Clock required
? Built-in digital diagnostic functions
? Standard bail release mechanism
Applications
? 10GBASE-SR/SW 10G Ethernet
? 1200-Mx-SN-I 10G Fibre Channel

Production Line Profile
We have a complete production line, to ensure product quality basis, can provide customers with better service.
R&D Profile
The researchers and developers build innovative prototypes to bring to life for our clients to keep them stay ahead in the market by attracting more customers and increasing their organizational performance.

Tinout upheld the purpose of "Quality first, Customer first". Our products are all designed and manufactured according to the standard of CE& ISO and so on. We commit to provide the best class quality product to all our customers around the world.

XFP Modules from this supplier

W4600 Cellular Eth Router, A Cellular Eth Router.    
FOB Price: 200.00-300.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
Fiber Bragg Grating Static Level-Xionghua Photonics    
FOB Price: 1.00-10.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 5 Pieces
W4600-NR Is a 5G Cellular Eth Router for the Enterprise & M2M Scenario    
FOB Price: 200.00-300.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
CX602 DSL Dual WLAN 1200Mbps Router    
FOB Price: 200.00-300.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
G3600W Enterprise 4G/LTE+SFP Router    
FOB Price: 200.00-300.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece

More products from other suppliers

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group