FIPOS Optical Communication Limited| Manufacturer
FIPOS Optical Communication Limited

China Manufacturer with main products: Optical Patchcords, Fiber Optic Adaptors, PLC Splitters, Optic Fiber Attenuators, Optical Pigtails, MPO/MPO, Optic Fiber Connector,...

Home  >Products Catalog > Fiber Optic Patchcord/Pigtail > D4 Fiber Optic Patchcords Jumper

D4 Fiber Optic Patchcords Jumper

Supply Ability: 2,000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Payment Terms: T/T
Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Guangdong in China
Packaging Details: Patch cord:packaging with bag,less than 5m with a 18*18 bag,more than 5 less than 15m with a 20*20 b

Quick Details

  • Model Number: D4 Patchcords
  • Brand Name: FIPOS

Specifications

  • Describution
        The fiber optic patch cord is one of the most consumable basic fiber optic network components. D4 patch cord
    is
    one of a kind of commonly use patch cords.  D4 Patchcord is ideal for CATV, Telecom Network, Metro, Multimedia, Data
    Processing, Premise Installation and Gigabit Ethernet.
  • Feature
    Low insertion loss
    Good repeatability
    High return loss
    Mutual insert performance
    Good temperature stability
    Higt tensile strength
  • Application
    LAN
    Optical access network
    Telecom Network
    Data transmission
    Premise installation
    Gigabit ethernet
  • Specification

Parameters SM MM
Core Diameter (um) 9/125 62.5/125 50/125 OM3 OM4
Surface PC UPC APC
Return Loss (dB) ≥50 ≥55 ≥65
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤0.2
Repeatability (dB)  ≤0.2  1000Times
Operating Temperature () -40~+85

D4 Patchcords from this supplier

400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4+ Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1600.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
Mini Optical Power Meter APM60    
FOB Price: 19.90-59.90 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Fiber Optic Patchcord MPO-MPO MTP-MTP OM4 12 24 Cores    
FOB Price: 30.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1350.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
400Gbps QSFP-DD FR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1550.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces

More products from other suppliers

GLC-BX-D    
FOB Price: 115.00-120.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
Fiber Optic Multimode duplex LC Adapter    
FOB Price: 1.00-10.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
1650nm SC/APC FTTH Optical Fiber Reflector FBG Fiber Optic Reflector    
FOB Price: 1.00-1.50 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
fiber optic gyro    
FOB Price:
Min Order: 5 Pieces
New products sfp-10g-sr ,Cheap price sfp-10g-sr    
FOB Price: 10.00-500.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Ms. Tina
Join Facebook Group