Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Media Converter, Video Transmitter, Fast Connector, Patch Cord, Ethernet Switch, Optic Mudule, Chassis, Fiber Optics

1000M gigabit media converter

FOB Price: 40.00 - 70.00 USD/Pair
Supply Ability: 6,000 Pair per Month
Shipping: By air,sea and express(DHL,Fedex,Ups,Tnt,Ems)
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Other, Paypal
In Stock
  • ECVV Safebuy Services

    According to the requirements of buyers, ECVV.com will purchase the cost-effective Chinese products for you from the well-chosen suppliers database which was accumulated in the past 10 years.Learn More>>

  • Safebuy Service Guarantee

    Provide financial security for multinational purchaser; Determine delivery time and acceptance product according to the purchasing requirements; Arrange Chinese export declarations and international logistics; Provide unified delivery of products from different suppliers.


Related products from verified members

Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Packaging Details: Shock proof carton case

Quick Details

  • Model Number: APT-1124WS33/53OC
  • Brand Name: Apttek
  • Item name: Gigabit media converter
  • Transmission speed: 100M auto negotiation
  • Mode type: Single mode or mutil mode
  • Fiber type: Single fiber or dual fiber
  • Wavelength: 1310/1550 nm
  • Reach distance: 20 Km`
  • MOQ: 50 pairs
  • Leading time: Depend on quantity
  • Delivery ways: By air,sea and express
  • Payment: T/T,Paypal,Western Union

Specifications

1000M gigabit media converter
Specification

1. With CWDM technology, single fiber, double utilization rate of fiber optics

2. Single fiber media converter must be used in pairs, saying TX with1310nm, FX with 1550nm or

TX with1550nm, FX with 1310nm

3. With 1310nm/1550nm or 1310nm/1550nm DBF single fiber optical-electronic-integration module

providing stable and reliable performance

4. 10/100M auto-adaptation environment, convenient for network upgrading

5. With famous brand optical-electronic-integration module providing excellent optical and electrical

properties to ensure reliable data transmission and long working life

6. Supporting full-duplex flow control or half-duplex back pressure working pattern, along with

Auto-negotiation

7. Single RJ-45 electrical port NIC/HUB, auto cross-identification, link to computer network cards

or switches or HUB

8. Supporting the switches to choose between 10/100Mbps store-and forward or 100M

straight-through transmission pattern (distinct)

9. Providing indicator lamps for link-loss, electrical and optical link diagnosing, dynamic data

transmission and full/half duplex, data rate

10. With more than 50,000 hours MTBF, complying with telecom operating standard

11. Supporting choosing optical ports from dual fiber(MM), dual fiber(SM), single fiber(SM)

 

Item Name

10/100 M media converter

Standard

IEEE802.1q,IEEE802.3u,10/100/1000 Base-T,100Base-FX

1000 Base-SX/LX,IEEE 802.3ah,Ieee802.1D

Flow control

IEEE8.2.3x port flow control and backpressure control

Transmission speed

10/100/1000 M auto-negotiation

Conversion mode

Modified cut-through,store and forward,converter mode

MAC address

VLAN 4k

Buffer space

128 K

Packer length

Store forward:9728 Bytes,Converter mode,infinite

Time-delay

9.6 us

Bit error rate

<0.000,000,000,1

MTBF

100,000 hours

Power supply(External)

AC100~265V,50/60 Hz/DC5V 1 A

Power rate

< 2.5 W

Connector

RJ 45/SC&FC/SFP

Twisted pair

Cat.5,Cat.6

Mutilmode fiber

50/125,62.5/125 um

Single mode fiber

9/125 um

Reach distance

 

Mutilmode

550 m

Singlemode

20/40/60/80 km

Cat.5 twisted-pair

100 m

Operating temperature

-20~70 Celsius

Stroage Temperature

-20~70 Celsius

Humidity

5~90%

Size

95*70*25 mm(External power supply)

 

140*70*25 mm(Built-in power supply)

 

115*88*25mm(Card without metal box)

158*128*32 mm(Built-in power supply)



Company information

APT prosper Technology Co.,Ltd was founded in 2004,located at the central part of Longgang District,Shenzhen.We are a high tech enterprise and specialize in the research,production marketing and service in optical communication field with our independent brands APTTEK.Main product are:Ethernet media converter,Digital video optic transceiver and optical module.

With the unceasing development,APT provide service and management with the purpose of MUTUAL BENEFITS and the mission of SKILL IN QUALITY SEPCIALIZED IN SERVICE,offering best service and exquisite products to you-our honored customers.

To make the quality guaranteed and improvement,we strictly operated according to the ISO9001:2008 quality control system,CCC,CE standard.We pay great attention to the cultivation of talents,maximizing the employees potential with humanized management to boost staffs greatly;and providing a comprehensive training and guidance,continuously improving our process increase efficiency and reduce the waste to strength competitive power.Our constantly introducing data and video optical transmissions are widely used among the domestic operators and industry users with customer's praise.The strategy of going out,our oversea sales department successful enlarge overseas users as a global partner.

Our goal is continuously satisfy our customers,provide high quality products and services to global partners,with first class technical support and solutions promote the development of the information of the information net construction.




FAQ

 Q1 . What your MOQ?

 A1 .1 set is ok,whatever how many you need,and we will also give you the best service.

 

 Q2.What certification did you get?

 A2 : Our product strict operate the ISO9001:2008 quality control system and we passed the CE,CCC,ROHS and SGS test,you can trust us.

 

 Q3 :What about your package and delivery,will it broke during shipping?

 A3:You don't need to worry about the package,we will use shockproof case for delivering.

 

Q4.What your common delivery way?

 A4:By air,sea and express(Ups,Fedex,TNT,EMS...)We will make a perfect delivery plan for you.

 

Q5.Tell me some detail about warrant time.

A5:We give you the promise if any question during 1 year and not cause by human factors,we will fix it.




Need more information,please contact me directly.

Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

Ecvv Trade

Media Converter from this supplier

High Efficiency Frequency Converter Standard General Purpose VFD AC Drive 50/60 HZ    
FOB Price: 50.00-180.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
Erayak 8033U 300w DC12V to AC220v Power Inverter, Car Inverter, Home Inverter, off Grid Inverter, Solar Inverter    
FOB Price: 13.50-14.37 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
5.5KW 380V Drive Frequency Converter Spindle Inverter VFD Variable Frequency Drive Inverters    
FOB Price: 115.00-125.00 USD/Set
Min Order: 1 Set
High Performance Vector Converter    
FOB Price: 1.00-10000.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
Hot Sale 3phase 380V 18.5kw AC Variable Frequency Drive for Pump Made in China    
FOB Price: 319.00-399.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece

More products from other suppliers

media converter    
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Power Inverter    
FOB Price: 5.00-10.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 500 Pieces
6000W DC-AC Inverter 12VDC or 24VDC 48VDC to 110VAC or 220VAC Pure Sine Wave Inverter    
FOB Price: 470.00-560.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
Oecumenical Inverter    
FOB Price: 200.00-300.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
HLP 8000W solar off grid power inverter 8kw/10kw/12kw low frequency industrial inverter    
FOB Price: 400.00-1,500.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join ECVV community
Join Facebook Group