Dailianxu Engineering Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Cwdm, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Pdh Optical Transmitter & Receiver, Optical Fiber Modem, Protocol Converter, Pcm Equipment, Fiber Media...

Home  >Products Catalog > DLX-DVOP04-E 4channels Video +1CH Reverse RS485 Fiber Optical Transmitter and Receiver

DLX-DVOP04-E 4channels Video +1CH Reverse RS485 Fiber Optical Transmitter and Receiver

Supply Ability: 1,000,000,000 Pair/Pairs per Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Shenzhen in China
Packaging Details: Super heart package

Quick Details

  • Model Number: DLX-DVOP04-E
  • Brand Name: DLX

Specifications

BRIEF INTRODUCTION

DLX-DVOP-E series of products provide uncompressed high quality transmission systems for 1~32 channels of digitalized analog video, up to one channels of single-direction PTZ data(or two channels single-direction MONO audio/one channel bi-direction MONO audio/one channel single-direction stereo audio or one channel Ethernet) over one single mode or multimode optic fiber.

The various types of DLX-DVOP-E products can meet different user's demands. Adopting advanced digital fiber optic transmission technologies, DLX-DVOP-E devices can be installed rapidly without customer adjusting, and they are easy to operate and maintain. There are two types of DLX-DVOP-E available: standalone and card type.

APPLICATIONS

        High Way & Toll Station Surveillance

        Public Security Surveillance

        Surveillance and cable TV system

        Intelligent traffic monitoring system

        High Quality Video Conference

        Broadcast and TV program transmission

        Long-distance multimedia teaching

        Industrial Closed Circuit Television Surveillance

FEATURES

        One multimode or single mode fiber

        Modularized and industrialized design ensuring reliability and flexibility

        Large capacity of gigabit optical fiber transmission allowing of easy upgrade

        8 digit coding and non-compression video transmission

        Large-scale Proprietary IC Core

        Auto PAL/NTSC/SECAM Compatible

        Support 24bits DVD format, High Dynamic Range video and Stereo audio

        Multi-services Flexible Configuration on the Same Platform

        Indicators for Power Supply, Video, Optic-link and Data-loop

        Free from In-field Adjustment

        Flexible and Easy Mount

        Level 3 Anti-lightning, TI chip, Industry grade components , ESD protection design

        Transmission distance: 2KM(multi-mode),20km,40km,60km,80KM,100km optional(Single-mode)

SPECIFICATIONS

Video

Channel

1-32

Connector

BNC

Bandwidth

8MHz

Quantization

8 bits

DG

1% typical

DP

1°  typical

SNR

>67dB

 Audio (optional)

Audio Input/output impedance

10Kohm(unbalanced)

Digitization

24bit

Bandwidth

20Hz to 20KHz

Nonlinear distortion coefficient

1%

SNR

>85dB

Connector

Terminal Plug with screw clamps/RCA

Data (optional)

Interface Type

RS-232/485/422, Manchester, Biphase

Operation Mode

Full-duplex/Half-duplex

Data Rate

DC-384Kbps/DC-2Mbps

BER

<10E-9

Connector

RJ45/ Terminal Plug with screw clamps

     Ethernet (optional)

Operation Mode

10/100M,Full-duplex/Half-duplex Self-adaptive

Throughput Ration

100%@10M

Packet Loss Ratio

0%

Connector

RJ45

Environment

Operation temperature

-30~+75

Storage temperature

-40~+85

Relative humidity

0-95% Non-Condensing

MTBF

 10e5 hours

Power Supply

AC 100V~260V or DC 48V

    Dimensions          

1ch-4chs

165(L) x 110(W) x 25(H)mm

6chs-8chs

175(L) x 165(W) x 30 (H)mm

10chs-32chs

482(L) x 200(W) x 44(H)mm

BNC video to fiber converter from this supplier

12G-SDI/6G-SDI Video to Fiber Module SFP/Ultra 4K-SDI Video over Optics Extendereo    
FOB Price: 1550.00 USD/Pair
Min Order: 1 Pair
4k HDMI 3D UHDvide Audio Data Fiber Optical Transmitter & Receiver    
FOB Price: 360.00-600.00 USD/Pair
Min Order: 1 Pair
EFP to Fiber Converter(3G-Sdi+Tally+Lemo+Return Video+ Intercom+ Remote+ CCU+Ethernet +Genlock Hybrid Fiber Cable)    
FOB Price: 500.00-2,000.00 USD/Set
Min Order: 1 Set
4/8/16 Channel HD-SDI Video to Fiber Converter or Broadcast HD-SDI Signal    
FOB Price: 1500.00 USD/Pair
Min Order: 1 Pair
3G SDI digital video audio fiber optical transceiver by manufactory    
FOB Price: 1.00-250.00 USD/Pair
Min Order: 1 Pair

More products from other suppliers

Fiber Optic Patch Cord    
FOB Price: 2.50 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
PLC Splitter    
FOB Price: 28.20-31.20 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Optical Splice Closure    
FOB Price: 100.00-300.00 RMB/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
2. 4GHz Wireless Transceiver    
Multimode LC Fiber Optic Pigtail 0.9mm    
FOB Price: 0.51-0.60 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
GLC-BX-D    
FOB Price: 115.00-120.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join ECVV community
Join Facebook Group