Shenzhen Xinrui Optical Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: FTTH/FTTX, MPO, Energy Fiber, PMF, SMA905, Fiber Patchcords

Home  >Products Catalog > SC OM3 Fiber Patchcords

SC OM3 Fiber Patchcords

Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East

Specifications

The fiber optic patch cord is one of the most consumable basic fiber optic network components. It can be made up with different kinds of connectors such as the FC,ST,SC,LC.  Different types of fiber cable such as the single mode fiber and multimode fiber. We can make fiber patch cords as requested based on different cables. Our fiber patch cord comes in many types such as simplex, duplex and duplex flat.

Feature
  • Low insertion loss
  • Good repeatability
  • High return loss
  • Mutual insert performance
  • Good temperature stability
  • Tensile strength
Application
  • Communication system
  • LAN
  • Optical access network
  • Data transmission
  • Testing equipment
  • Optical fiber sensor
  • Parameters SM MM
    Core Diameter (um) 9/125 62.5/125 50/125 OM3 OM4
    Surface PC UPC APC  
    Return Loss (dB) ≥50 ≥55 ≥65  
    Insertion Loss(dB) ≤0.3
    Repeatability(dB) ≤0.2  1000Times
    Operating Temperature(℃) -40~+85





SC from this supplier

400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4+ Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1600.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
Mini Optical Power Meter APM60    
FOB Price: 19.90-59.90 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Fiber Optic Patchcord MPO-MPO MTP-MTP OM4 12 24 Cores    
FOB Price: 30.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1350.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
400Gbps QSFP-DD FR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1550.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group