Flyin Optronics Co., Ltd.(Shenzhen)

China Manufacturer with main products: WDM, CWDM, DWDM, OADM, AWG, PM Components, PLC, Patch cord

Home  >Products Catalog > PLC Splitter & Fused Coupler > Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler

Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler

FOB Price: 0.10 - 0.20 USD/Piece
Supply Ability: 15,000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Shipping: 10 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Update Time: 2015/10/9
In Stock

Related products from verified members

Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Guangdong in China
Packaging Details: standard

Quick Details

  • Model Number: FY-MMC
  • Brand Name: Flyin

Specifications

Features

Low Excess Loss

Uniform Power Splitting

Rugged Package

Excellent Environmental & Mechanical Stability

 

Applications

Long-haul Telecommunications

Digital, Hybrid and AM-Video Systems

CATV Systems

High Speed Local Area Networks

Fiber Sensors

 

Performance Specifications

Type

Multimode Standard Fiber Couplers

Coupling Ratio (%)

50/50

Grade

P

A

Excess Loss (Typical) (dB)

0.7

1.0

Max. Insertion Loss (dB)

4.2

4.5

Uniformity (Max.) (dB)

0.6

0.8

Directivity (Min.) (dB)

35

Operating Wavelength (nm)

800-1600

Central Wavelength (nm)

850 or 1310 or 1550

Operating Temperature (℃)

-20 - +85

Fiber Type

Corning multimode 50/125, 62.5/125

Fiber Pigtail Length (m)

1 m or custom length

Port Configuration

1x2 or 2x2

Dimensions (mm)

Package D, E, G

 

 

 

Coupling Ratio/insertion Loss Conversion Chart

Coupling Ratio

Insertion Loss

 

Premium

A Grade

40/60

5.2/3.3

5.6/3.7

30/70

6.5/2.6

7.0/3.0

20/80

8.4//2.0

8.8/2.5

10/90

11.8/1.5

12.3/2.0

 *Measured under the stable mode condition with LED light source.

 

Package Dimensions & Pigtail Style

Multimode Fiber Coupler Package Dimensions:

PackageD:

3mm x 45mm stainless steel tube

Package E:

3mm x 54mm stainless steel tube

Package G:

10mm x 20mm x 90mm case

Pigtail Style:

Package D:

250um bare fiber

Package E:

250um bare fiber or 900um loose tube

Package G:

2mm,3mm cable or 900um loose tube

 

 

Ordering Information

X

X

XX

XX

XXXX

X

X

X

XX

Type

Grade

Wavelength

Coupling Ratio

Port

Package

Pigtail Style

Fiber Type

ln/Out

Connector

M

P

A

 

85=850nm

13=1310nm

15=1550nm

50=50/50

30=30/70

10=10/90

05=05/95

01=1/99

AV=Tree Coupler

0102=1x2

0202=2x2

0103=1x3

0303=3x3

0104=1x4

……

0116=1x16

1616=16x16

3232=32x32

D=D type

E=E type

G=G type

 

1=Bare Fiber

2=900μm

Loose tube

3=3mm Cable

4=2mm Cable

2=50/125um

3=62.5/125um

5=Special fiber

0=None

1=FC/APC

2=FC/PC

3=SC/APC

4=SC/PC

5=ST

6=LC

X=Special

Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

Ecvv Trade

MM Coupler from this supplier

Variable Optical Attenuator(VOA)    
FOB Price: 0.10-0.20 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter    
FOB Price: 0.10-0.20 USD/Pack
Min Order: 1 Pack
41ch 100G Athermal AWG(41ch 100G AAWG)    
FOB Price: 0.10-0.20 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
2x2 Mechanical Fiber Optical Switch    
FOB Price: 0.10-0.20 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
3 port 980/1550nm,1480/1550nm Filter WDM(FWDM)    
FOB Price: 0.10-0.20 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece

More products from other suppliers

1310nm optical transmitter    
FOB Price: 10.00-10000.00 USD/Set
Min Order: 1 Set
SFP Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1.00-2.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
X2-10G-SR/LR    
FOB Price: 285.00-400.00 USD/FOB SHENZHEN

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Lily from ECVV
Join ECVV community