Ecvv Trade
Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Fiber Cable, Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Connector, Fiber Adapter, Fiber Attenuator, ODF, PLC

Home  >Products Catalog > Fiber Optic Cable > Simplex 2.0/ 3.0mm Indoor Fiber Optic Cable

Simplex 2.0/ 3.0mm Indoor Fiber Optic Cable

FOB Price: 0.02 - 0.05 USD/Meter
Supply Ability: 50 Kilometer/Kilometers per Day
Shipping: 3-5days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
In Stock

Related products from verified members

Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Guangdong in China
Packaging Details: in wooden drum then in carton

Quick Details

  • Model Number: GJFJV
  • Brand Name: TRT
  • Fiber: 1 core
  • Jacket: PVC or LSZH
  • Diameter: 2.0/3.0 mm

Specifications

Features:

  1. 0.6mm, 0.9mm tight buffer/loose buffer fiber
  2. Aramid yarn for strength member
  3. Good mechanical and temperature performance
  4. High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
  5. Soft,flexible,easy to splice,and with big capacity date transmission
  6. Meet various requirements of market and clients

 

Application:

  1. Adopted to indoor distribution.
  2. As pigtail of communication equipment

  3. Suitable for communication equipment servrd

  4. Can be installed conveniently and perated simply

 

Technical Parameters:

 

Fiber Count

Cable Dimension

mm

Cable Weight

kg/km

Tensile

N

Crush

N/100mm

Min. Bend Radius

mm

Range of Temperature

 

Long Term Short Term Long Term Short Term Dynamic Static
1 1.6 2.0 30 60     50 30 -20-+60
1 1.8 2.8 40 80     50 30
1 2.0 3.5 60 100 100 500 50 30
1 2.4 4.5 60 100 100 500 50 30
1 2.8 5.8 80 150 100 500 60 30
1 3.0 6.5 80 150 100 500 60 30

Note: 1. All the values in the table, which are for reference only, are subject to change without notice;

2..The minimum bend radius (static) is 15mm when G.657 fiber is used.

 

Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

Indoor Fiber Cable from this supplier

Factory Sale Multimode MPO-MPO Patch Cord Mpo Cable 12F TYPE B 40G OM3 LSZH 3.0mm-3m    
FOB Price: 50.00-120.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 100 Pieces
Indoor & Outdoor 1-4 Core Pipe Leather Cable Optical Fiber 2 Core SM FTTH Flat Drop Cable Fiber Optic GJYXCV    
FOB Price: 0.30 USD/Kilometer
Min Order: 1000 Kilometers
GYTY53-8 Core Fiber Optic Cable Layer - Stranded Moisture Outdoor Optical Fiber Cable for Telecommunication    
FOB Price: 200.00 USD/Kilometer
Min Order: 2000 Kilometers
Factory Sale Multimode MTP-MTP Patch Cord MTP Cable 12F TYPE B 40G OM3 LSZH 3.0mm-3m    
FOB Price: 30.00-120.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 100 Pieces
FTTH Gjxh Fiber Optic Cable Indoor Butterfly Fiber 2core Outdoor Drop Cable Ftth    
FOB Price: 0.50 USD/Kilometer
Min Order: 1 Kilometer

More products from other suppliers

Outdoor Duct Central Loose Tube Cable    
SC-SC MM duplex patch cord 3.0mm 3M    
FOB Price: 1.00-2.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1,000 Pieces
SHAPE Coiled SDI Cable BNC Male RA to HD BNC ST Male 3G SDI Cable 1080P    
FOB Price: 6.26-8.82 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
CAT6    
Fiber cable pipe locator    
FOB Price: 800.00-1,000.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 2 Pieces
SC Jumper Cable    
Min Order: 1 Piece

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group