Ecvv Trade
Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Fiber Cable, Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Connector, Fiber Adapter, Fiber Attenuator, ODF, PLC

Home  >Products Catalog > Fiber Optic Cable > Indoor Duplex Zipcord OM3 Fiber Optic Cable

Indoor Duplex Zipcord OM3 Fiber Optic Cable

FOB Price: 0.80 - 0.90 USD/Meter
Supply Ability: 50 Kilometer/Kilometers per Day
Shipping: 3-5days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
In Stock

Related products from verified members

Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Guangdong in China
Packaging Details: in wooden drum

Specifications

Features:

  1. Aramid yarn for strength member
  2. Good mechanical and temperature performance
  3. Soft,flexible,easy to splice,and with big capacity date transmission
  4. Meet various requirements of market and clients
  5. High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant

 

Application:

  1. Suitable for communication equipment servrd

  2. Can be installed conveniently and perated simply

  3. Adopted to indoor distribution.
  4. As pigtail of communication equipment

 

Technical Parameters:

 

Construction Data:

Tight buffer fiber diameter 600+/-50um for 1.6mm, 2.0mm cable/ 900+/-50um for 2.8mm cable
Core reinforce Aramid yarn
Out jacket material PVC

 

Technical Data-Physical:

Cable diameter (mm) 3.4x1.6 4.2x2.0 6.0x2.8
Cable weight (kg/km) 7.3 10.5 15.6
Temperature rating -20 ~+60°C
Operation storage -20 ~+60°C

 

Technical Data-Mechanical:

Max. loading (IEC794-1) Installation operation  

200N

100N

200N

100N

Min. bend radius (IEC794-1)

Long term (mm)

Short term (mm)

20xH (Cable axis)

10xH (Cable axis)

Crush resistance (IEC794-1) 1000N/100mm

Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

duplex OM3 fiber optic cable from this supplier

1m St/Upc-St/Upc Duplex 10g Om3 50/125 Multimode Ofnr Armored Patch Cable 3.0mm Aqua    
FOB Price: 1.00-10.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
St-St Multi-Mode OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cable    
FOB Price: 20.68-180.99 USD/Piece
Min Order: 100 Pieces
Fiber Patch Cord ( ST to ST Duplex Om3 )    
FOB Price: 0.50-2.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
LC Multimode OM3 Fiber Optic Pigtail 0.9mm    
FOB Price: 1.00-1,000.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 100 Pieces
Optic Fiber Cable OM3 OM4 50/125 10G Multimode Aqua Simplex PVC LSZH Jacket 1.6 2.0 2.4 2.8 3.0    
FOB Price: 0.20 USD/Meter
Min Order: 1000 Meters

More products from other suppliers

16port BNC-RJ45 Balun Panel  (2U height)    
FOB Price: 80.00-100.00 USD/Set
Min Order: 50 Sets
COAXIAL CABLE RG6    
Min Order: 50 Kilometer
Optical Cable Cross Connection Box (SMC)    
FOB Price: 50.00-350.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
Network Cable CAT 5E CCA 24awg 305M    
FOB Price: 15.00-16.00 USD/Meter
Min Order: 30,000 Meter

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group