Dailianxu Engineering Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Cwdm, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Pdh Optical Transmitter & Receiver, Optical Fiber Modem, Protocol Converter, Pcm Equipment, Fiber Media...

Home  >Products Catalog > RS485 to fiber converter, RS232/422/485 Fiber Optical Modem,RS485 fiber optic transmitter(DLX-RF)

RS485 to fiber converter, RS232/422/485 Fiber Optical Modem,RS485 fiber optic transmitter(DLX-RF)

Supply Ability: 100,000,000 Piece/Pieces per Year
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Guangdong in China
Packaging Details: Super heart package

Quick Details

  • Model Number: DLX-RF
  • Brand Name: DLX

Specifications

Product Introduction

DLX-RF RS232/422/485 Optical Modem is equipment which transmit RS485/422/232 signal by fiber.


Technologies reference


● Fiber type: Single-mode fiber or Multi-mode fiber

● Fiber wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm or 850nm optional

● Fiber interface: SC, FC or ST optional

● DC -48V and AC 220V optional

● Data rate:0-150Kbps

● Fiber module: Single-fiber module or Duplex-fiber module

● Transmission distance: 20KM (maximum distance: 120KM))

● Interface:

RS232: TxD, RxD, RTS, CTS, GND(RTS,CTS optional)

RS485:Data+,Data-,GND

RS422:TxD+,TxD-,RxD+,RxD-,RTS+,RTS-,CTS+,CTS-,GND(RTS+/-,CTS+/- optional)

●Power

Voltage:180V~240V AC,-36V~-72V DC

Power consumption: <5W

●Working environment:

Operating temperature: 0℃~50℃

Storage temperature: -40℃~70℃

Environment humidity: 5~90%(non-condensing)

Atmospheric pressure: 86~106KPA

● Dimension: 200mm×140mm×35mm

RS232 RS485 fiber converter RS232/422/485 Fiber Optical Modem from this supplier

More products from other suppliers

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join ECVV community
Join Facebook Group