Ecvv Trade
JiaMinAVTech Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Studio Camera Fiber System, Sdi Fiber Converter, Audio Fiber Converter, HDMI Fiber Extender, Broadcast Converters, KVM Fiber Extender, DVI...

Home  >Products Catalog > optic fiber audio converter > 2CH Bidi XLR balanced audio fiber optical converters

2CH Bidi XLR balanced audio fiber optical converters

FOB Price: 260.00 - 450.00 USD/Pair
Supply Ability: 100,000 Pair per Month
Shipping: 5~8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
In Stock
  • ECVV Safebuy Services

    According to the requirements of buyers, ECVV.com will purchase the cost-effective Chinese products for you from the well-chosen suppliers database which was accumulated in the past 10 years.Learn More>>

  • Safebuy Service Guarantee

    Provide financial security for multinational purchaser; Determine delivery time and acceptance product according to the purchasing requirements; Arrange Chinese export declarations and international logistics; Provide unified delivery of products from different suppliers.


Related products from verified members

Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Guangdong in China
Packaging Details: 1pair power adaptor,1 optic transmitter,1 optic receiver,1User's Manual

Quick Details

  • Model Number: JM-B-2AA-XLR
  • Brand Name: JiaMinAVTech
  • warranty: 2 years
  • Input Impedance: 10K Ohm
  • Input capacitance LINE inputs: 10 pF
  • Output Impedance: 10K Ohm
  • channels: 4(2input,2output)

Specifications

2CH Bidi XLR Balanced Audio Fiber Optical converter support 2 Channel BIDI 16-bit digitally encoded broadcast quality balanced audio over one multi-mode or single-mode optical fiber. These fiber optic transmitter and fiber optic receiver are typically used in applications for Rental, Staging, Theater, Stadiums, Theme Parks, Broadcast/Studio, CCTV audio and Professional AV applications, etc, and are available for stand-alone or rack-mount installations. FC, ST or SC optical connectors is optional.


Specifications

Opitcal:

Wavelength 1310nm&1470nm~1610nm
Output Power -14~ -8dBm / -5~0dBm
Optic fiber 50/125u multimode,62.5/125u multimode,9/125u single mode
Rx sensitivity -30dBm
Optical connector FC,ST,SC (optional)
Distance 0~500M (MM) / 0~20KM/40KM/60KM/80KM (SM)


Balance Audio:

Input Impedance 10K Ohm
Input capacitance LINE inputs 10 pF
Output Impedance 10K Ohm
Max input/output voltage 3.0Vp-p
Frequency Response 10 Hz~24kHz @±3dB
Sample Rates From 48kHz
SNR > 80dB
Input Connector XLR(female)
Output Connector XLR(male)


Electrical & Mechanical

Input Power Requirements: DC 5V@2A
Power Adapter: AC 90V~240V
Power Consumption: < 5W
Stand-Alone Dimensions: 168mm × 154mm × 45mm
Shipping Weight: (include Transmitter & Receiver ) 2.5kg

Environmental

Operating Temperature: -20°C ~ +75°C
Storage Temperature: -40°C ~ +85°C
Relative Humidity: 0% ~ 95% (non-condensing)
MTBF: >100,000 hours

Application:

XLR balanced audio fiber converter are typically used in applications for Rental, Staging, Theater, Stadiums, Theme Parks, Broadcast/Studio, CCTV audio and Professional AV applications, etc, and are available for stand-alone or rack-mount installations. FC, ST or SC optical connectors is optional.

Connection diagram:

Dimensions:



Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

More products from other suppliers

Medium Voltage Frequency Inverter 660V    
FOB Price: 1.00-1,000.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
converter and cable    
Min Order: 1
Repairing Mix for Converter    
FOB Price: 2,300.00-2,400.00 RMB/Ton
Min Order: 10 Tons
professional manufacturer of pure sine wave off grid inverter    
Inverter Mig Semi-Professional Machine (SYNMIG205)    
FOB Price: 20.00-300.00 USD/Shanghai
Ethernet Fiber Optic Media Converter    
FOB Price: 55.00-85.00 USD/Set
Min Order: 1 Set
Pure Sine Wave Inverter Charger 1000W~8000W DC12/24/48V to AC110/220V    
FOB Price: 192.00-483.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group