Ecvv Trade
JiaMinAVTech Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Studio Camera Fiber System, Sdi Fiber Converter, Audio Fiber Converter, HDMI Fiber Extender, Broadcast Converters, KVM Fiber Extender, DVI...

Home  >Products Catalog > Customized studio EFP camera fiber system > Live-Link SDI Over Fiber Transport Systems with LEMO EDW(JM-EFP-S3)

Live-Link SDI Over Fiber Transport Systems with LEMO EDW(JM-EFP-S3)

FOB Price: 2,500.00 - 3,500.00 USD/Pair
Supply Ability: 2,000 Pair per Month
Shipping: 25days
Payment Terms: T/T
In Stock

Related products from verified members

Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Guangdong in China
Packaging Details: Transmitter x1, Receiver x 1, Power wire x 1, Use mannual x 1

Quick Details

  • Model Number: JM-EFP-S3
  • Brand Name: JiaMinAVTech
  • SDI Format: SMPTE 424M-2006, 292, 259 and DVB-ASI compliant
  • Audio: Supports embedded audio and data signals
  • weight: 8.5KG
  • warranty: 3 years
  • RX Dimension: 480 x 250 x 50 (mm) = 19
  • distance: Single mode 10km / Multi mode 250~300 meters

Specifications

Live-Link SDI Over Fiber Transport Systems with LEMO EDW(JM-EFP-S3)consists of V-lock camera fiber optic adapter (TX) and fiber optic base station (RX) , custom-designed for long-distance transmission of EFP live production system, to transmit a 3G/HD-SDI signal from the camera side to the Base Station and a return 3G/HD-SDI video, Remote control data(1xBidi RS232,1CH full duplex RS422),1x Intercom(mic audio input from TX,line level audio input from RX), 1x Tally(dry contact closure) and 1xDC 48V for remote power supply. The system puts all of the signals needed for multi-camera 3G/HD-SDI production onto dual SM / MM tactical or SMPTE hybrid fiber cable, insuring robust, trouble-free connectivity on any studio or remote production.

Live-Link SDI Over Fiber Transport Systems with LEMO EDW(JM-EFP-S3) Power supply in two ways:

1, the battery power supply, the camera fiber optic adapter (TX) hanging on the camcorder via the front V-shaped gusset plate , the back hanging battery while power supply to the camera and fiber optic adapter;

2, Opto-electronic hybrid cable remote power supply , fiber optic adapters camera hanging on the front of the camera via the V-shaped gusset plate, and then power supply the camera and fiber optic adapter via the Lemo opto-electric hybrid cable .

Live-Link SDI Over Fiber Transport Systems with LEMO EDW(JM-EFP-S3) Features:

Easily pass the Pathological test(extremely harsh environments)

SD, HD, 3G automatic input detection, support 270Mbit / s - 1.48Gbit / s - 3Gbit / s rate, support SMPTE-424M 3Gbps HD-SDI, SMPTE-292M HD-SDI, SMPTE-259M SDI serial digital video signals and DVB-ASI signals

Uncompressed lossless transmission without delay;

More than 10KM transmission distance up to a maximum 80KM; when the opto-electric hybrid cable power supply the distance up to 250 meters.

Aluminum precision manufacturing, the size is about the BP battery size, lightweight and convenient, V-shaped with a flexible pinch;

Supports Sony / Panasonic / JVC, etc. Remote control

Mic level input (with mute function) and amp functions (volume adjustment)

Tally/GPI output +12V or dry Contact Closure optional

Wide temperature range, low power consumption


Live-Link SDI Over Fiber Transport Systems with LEMO EDW(JM-EFP-S3) specification:


Product Name Live-Link SDI Over Fiber Transport Systems with LEMO EDW (JM-EFP-S3)
Product Model JM-EFP-S3
SDI Connector BNC
Optical Fiber Dual LC fibers, and LEMO EDW Compatible with multimode or single mode fiber
Power Supply AC85-260V/50Hz or DC48V input(base side) /LEMO EDW(DC 12V,camera side)
SDI Format 1)All inputs and outputs are equalized and re-clocked
2)Immune to pathological patterns over the entire link budget and operating temperature range
3)SMPTE 424M-2006, 292, 259 and DVB-ASI compliant
4)Supports embedded audio and data signals
5)Support SDSDI & HDSDI & 3GSDI, Support 270M & 1.485G & 2.97G SDI Video
Dimension TX: Anton Bauer V-Lock on camera end, RX: 19" 1U rack mount on base end
Working Environment Working Temperature: 0 ℃~+85 ℃; Relative Humidity: 0 ~ 95% (no cold condensation)
Warranty 2 Years warranty
Product description Compliance: 3G, HD, SD compliance, SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 292M, SMPTE 259M
1 x 3G-HDSDI, forward direction (from tx)
1 x 3G-HDSDI, Reverse direction
1x intercom( microphone audio and headphone in(from TX)
1x balanced audio in(from RX)
1 x RS422 data, full-duplex mode
1 x RS232 bi-directional
1 x Tally( dry contact closure)
Rx Dimension: 480 x 250 x 50 (mm) = 19' standard case
Grosse weight is about 8.5kg,
Extends distance: Single mode 10km / Multi mode 250~300 meters
Packing in box: Transmitter x1, Receiver x 1, Power wire x 1, Use mannual x 1


Transmitter ( Camera fiber adaptor) Receiver ( Base end )
Shape: V-lock Shape: 1U Rack mount
Video: 1x 3G-HDSDI input, 1x 3G-HDSDI output, BNC connector Video: 1x 3G-HDSDI input, 1x 3G-HDSDI output, BNC connector
Intercom: 1x 5 Pin XLR, Female,Mic level audio Intercom: 1x5 Pin XLR, Female, line level audio,
Tally: 1x 4 Pin Aviation Connector, Dry contact closure, Tally: 1x DB9 Connector, Dry contact closure,
Remote:1x8Pin Aviation Connector,1x Bidi RS232,1x RS422 Remote: 2xDB9 Connector,Male,1xBidi RS232,RS422
Vol Control: Mute,I+,I-,
Fiber : 2x LC( And make space for LEMO EDW ) Fiber : 2x LC( And make space for LEMO EDW )
Power supply: from the LEMO EDW,after DC-DC,12V Power supply for base end: 1x AC 90-240V,
Power supply for TX: 1x DC 48V input ( 4 Pin XLR, Male ),
LED indicator: Mic, Fiber, SDI in, SDI out, PWR LED indicator:SDI in,SDI out,PWR

Live-Link SDI Over Fiber Transport Systems with LEMO EDW(JM-EFP-S3) connection diagram:



Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

studio fiber system from this supplier

400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4+ Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1600.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
Mini Optical Power Meter APM60    
FOB Price: 19.90-59.90 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Fiber Optic Patchcord MPO-MPO MTP-MTP OM4 12 24 Cores    
FOB Price: 30.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1350.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
400Gbps QSFP-DD FR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1550.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces

More products from other suppliers

SC Fiber Optic Adapter    
FOB Price: 0.25-0.30 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1000 Pieces
PLC fiber optic splitter    
FOB Price: 1.00-50.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 100 Pieces
CaF2 Optics    
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Multiplexer (8 ASI inputs)    
Min Order: 1 Pack

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group