Ecvv Trade
JiaMinAVTech Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Studio Camera Fiber System, Sdi Fiber Converter, Audio Fiber Converter, HDMI Fiber Extender, Broadcast Converters, KVM Fiber Extender, DVI...

Home  >Products Catalog > Customized studio EFP camera fiber system > 4K SDI Studio Fiber system(JM-EFP-S2) for 4K SDI Over Fiber Transport Systems

4K SDI Studio Fiber system(JM-EFP-S2) for 4K SDI Over Fiber Transport Systems

FOB Price: 3,000.00 - 5,000.00 USD/Pair
Supply Ability: 2,000 Pair per Month
Shipping: 25days
Payment Terms: T/T
In Stock

Related products from verified members

Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Guangdong in China
Packaging Details: Transmitter x1, Receiver x 1, Power wire x 2, Use mannual x 1

Quick Details

  • Model Number: JM-EFP-S2
  • Brand Name: JiaMinAVTech
  • SDI Format: SMPTE 424M-2006, 292, 259 and DVB-ASI compliant
  • Audio: Supports embedded audio and data signals
  • weight: 10KG/pair
  • warranty: 3 years
  • Dimension: 480 x 250 x 50 (mm) = 19
  • distance: Single mode 10km / Multi mode 300 meters

Specifications

4K SDI Studio Fiber system(JM-EFP-S2) consists of camera fiber optic adapter (TX) and fiber optic base station (RX) , custom-designed for long-distance transmission of EFP live production system, to transmit 1CH 4K Forwarding SDI,1x Bidi 3GSDI video, 1CH reverse analog composite CVBS signal, 1CH TALLY , 2x Bidi unbalanced audio (Intercom), Remote control(1CH full-duplex RS422,1xBidi RS232,1CH half-duplex RS485), 1CH 10/100M Ethernet signals to 10KM over 2 xST single mode fiber or 300 meters over Multi mode fiber.

4K SDI Studio Fiber system(JM-EFP-S2)Features:

1)easily pass the Pathological test(extremely harsh environments)

2)SD, HD, 3G automatic input detection, support 270Mbit / s - 1.48Gbit / s – 3)3Gbit / s rate, support SMPTE-424M 3Gbps HD-SDI, SMPTE-292M HD-SDI, SMPTE-259M SDI serial digital video signals and DVB-ASI signals

4)Uncompressed lossless transmission without delay;

5)More than 10KM transmission distance up to a maximum 80KM;

6)Supports Sony / Panasonic / JVC, etc. Remote control

7)Tally / GPI output or charged dry output

8)Wide temperature range, low power consumption

4K SDI Studio Fiber system(JM-EFP-S2)Application:

Television studio, mobile studio

EFP Electronic Field Production, major sporting events and large celebrations broadcast live

ENG camera (outdoor photo camcorders) upgraded to a EFP camera.

Product Name 4K SDI Studio Fiber system(JM-EFP-S2)
Model JM-EFP-S2
SDI Connector BNC
Fiber Dual fibers, LC / ST connector, Compatible with multimode or single mode fiber
Power Supply AC85-260V/50Hz
SDI Format 1)All inputs and outputs are equalized and re-clocked

2)Immune to pathological patterns over the entire link budget and operating temperature range

3)SMPTE 424M-2006, 292, 259 and DVB-ASI compliant

4)Supports embedded audio and data signals

5)Support SDSDI & HDSDI & 3GSDI, Support 270M & 1.485G & 2.97G SDI Video
Dimension TX:19" 1U rack mount RX: 19" 1U rack mount on base end
Working Environment Working Temperature: 0 ℃~+85 ℃; Relative Humidity: 0 ~ 95% (no cold condensation)
Warranty 2 Years warranty
Description Compliance: 3G, HD, SD compliance, SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 292M, SMPTE 259M

1x 3G-HDSDI, forward direction (from tx);1x4K SDI(3x3GSDI),forward direction

1 x 3G-HDSDI, Reverse direction

2 x Audio, bi-direction, unbalanced audio,

1 x RS422 data, full-duplex mode

1 x RS232 bi-directional

1 x RS485 bi-directional

1 x Analogue video

1 x Tally

1 x 100M Ethernet

Dimension: 480 x 250 x 50 (mm) = 19' standard case

Grosse weight is about 10 kg,

Extends distance: Single mode 10km / Multi mode 300 meters

Packing in box: Transmitter x1, Receiver x 1, Power wire x 2, Use mannual x 1

Connection diagram:


Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

SDI Over Fiber Systems from this supplier

400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4+ Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1600.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
Mini Optical Power Meter APM60    
FOB Price: 19.90-59.90 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Fiber Optic Patchcord MPO-MPO MTP-MTP OM4 12 24 Cores    
FOB Price: 30.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1350.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
400Gbps QSFP-DD FR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1550.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group