Ecvv Trade
Tianhe Biochemistry Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Spirulina, DHA, Royal Jelly, Vitamins, Nattokinase, Red Yeast Rice, BCAA, Plant Extract

Home  >Products Catalog > Gotu Kola Extract/Centella Asiatica Extract

Gotu Kola Extract/Centella Asiatica Extract

FOB Price: 20.00 - 60.00 USD/Kilogram
Supply Ability: 50 Metric Ton per Month
Shipping: Usually within 7 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
In Stock

Related products from verified members

Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Shandong in China
Packaging Details: 25kg/drum etc

Quick Details

  • Packaging: Drum,Vacuum Packed

Specifications

Product Name: Asiaticosides, centella asiatica extract, Gotu Kola extract
Other Name: centella asiatica extract Powder, Asiaticosides, Asiaticosides P.E, Hydrocotyle asiatica extract,
Latin Name: Centella Asiatica(L.) Urban
Botanical Source: Herb of Centella Asiatica(L.) Urban
Part Used: Herb (Dried, 100% Natural)   
Appearance: Brown Yellow Fine powder
Active Ingredient: Asiaticoside
Specification: Asiaticoside(s) 5%-95%, 10:1, 20:1 or customized
Test Method: UV
CAS No.: 34540-22-2
 Molecular Formula: C48H78O20
Applicable Industries: Pharmacy, Functional Food,Beverage, Food Additives,Cosmetic 
Mesh size: 100% pass 80 Mesh

Centella asiatica (Gotu Kola) is a smallherbaceous annual plant of the family Mackinlayaceae or subfamily
Mackinlayoideae of family Apiaceae, and is native to India, Sri Lanka, northern Australia, Indonesia,
Iran,Malaysia, Melanesia, Papua New Guinea, and other parts of Asia. It is used as amedicinal herb in
Ayurvedic medicine, traditional African medicine, and traditional Chinese medicine. Botanical synonyms
include Hydrocotyle asiatica L. and Trisanthus cochinchinensis (Lour.).

Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

centella asiatica extract from this supplier

100% Natural Pure Turkesterone Powder CAS: 41451-87-0 Turkesterone Extract    
FOB Price: 100.00-500.00 USD/Kilogram
Min Order: 1 Kilogram
Skin Whitening 99% Alpha Arbutin Powder    
FOB Price: 90.00-130.00 USD/Kilogram
Min Order: 1 Kilogram
Natural Red Clover Powder Isoflavones 20% 40% Red Clover Extract Factory 85085-25-2    
FOB Price: 10.00-30.00 USD/Kilogram
Min Order: 1 Kilogram
Natural Bitter Gourd Extract Plant Supplements    
FOB Price: 50.00-100.00 USD/Kilogram
Min Order: 25 Kilograms
Anti-Oxidation Material 99% Trans Resveratrol Powder    
FOB Price: 90.00-250.00 USD/Kilogram
Min Order: 1 Kilogram

More products from other suppliers

Vital Sign Monitor    
Min Order: 5
Bilberry Extract capsule    
FOB Price: 1.00-2.00 USD/Pack
Min Order: 5,000 Packs
Red Clover extract    
Min Order: 10 Kilogram
Mango Leaf Extract 90% 95% Mangiferin    
FOB Price: 1.00-200.00 USD/Kilogram
Min Order: 25 Kilograms
green tea extract    
Min Order: 1Containers

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group