Ecvv Trade
Glsun Science & Tech Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Mechanical Optical Switch, WDM, CWDM, FWDM, CCWDM, Splitter, PLC, Isolator

Home  >Products Catalog > M1x3/M1x4 Opto-Mechanical Fiber Optical Switch

M1x3/M1x4 Opto-Mechanical Fiber Optical Switch

FOB Price: 11.00 - 99.00 USD/Piece
Supply Ability: 30,000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Shipping: guilin
Payment Terms: T/T
In Stock

Related products from verified members

Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Guangxi in China
Packaging Details: standard paper carton

Quick Details

  • Model Number: SUN-FSW-M1x3/M1x4
  • Brand Name: Glsun

Specifications

M1×3 or M1×4 Optical Switch - Specifications

Parameters

Unit

M1×3 or M1×4

Wavelength Range

nm

1260 ~ 1650

Test Wavelength

nm

1310 / 1550

Insertion Loss 1, 2

dB

M1×3

Type: 0.6    Max: 0.8

M1×4

Type: 0.8   Max: 1.0

Return Loss 1, 2

dB

≥ 50

Crosstalk 1

dB

≥ 55

PDL

dB

≤0.1

WDL

dB

≤0.25

Repeatability

dB

≤±0.05

Operating Voltage

V

3.0  or  5.0

Voltage Pluse Width(Latching)

ms

≥ 20

Durability

Cycles

≥ 10 Million

Switching Time

ms

≤8

Optical Power

mW

≤500

Operating

Temperature

-20 ~ +70

Storage

Temperature

-40 ~ +85

Relative Humidity

%

5 ~ 95

Dimension

mm

(L )20x(W)17.6x(H)8±0.2

Note:   1  Within operating temperature and SOP.

             2  Excluding connectors.

Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

Optical Switch from this supplier

400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4+ Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1600.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
Mini Optical Power Meter APM60    
FOB Price: 19.90-59.90 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Fiber Optic Patchcord MPO-MPO MTP-MTP OM4 12 24 Cores    
FOB Price: 30.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1350.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
400Gbps QSFP-DD FR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1550.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces

More products from other suppliers

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group