OMC Industry Co., Limited.

China Manufacturer with main products: Ftth Products, Optical Cable, Pigtail, Patch Cord, Patch Cable, Jumper, Adaptor, Connector

Home  >Products Catalog > Fiber optic pigtail

Fiber optic pigtail

Payment Terms: T/T

Related products from verified members

Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Guangdong in China

Specifications

Pigtails are used for splice applications when terminating outside plant cable. All of OMC pigtails are factory inspected and tested, with available interferometer data upon request.  

 

Simplex 0.9/bare fiber Pigtail (color coded available)

It's consists of a connector and a special length of fiber cable. Meets Telcordia GR-326 Core and ROHS requirements.

?  The connector could be SC, FC, LC, ST, MU, and E2000etc.

?  The cable could beG652D, G655, G657, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 etc.

?  The cable size could be 0.25,0.9, 2.0, and 2.8

?  There are 12 colors for your option.

?  Both 250um and 900um is same colored, easy to identify and make right splice.

?  Tight buffer, semi-tight buffer. Loose buffer are available

 

12 fibers/Colored pigtail

It's consists of 12pcs of Simplex pigtail.12pcs is a unit. Meets Telcordia GR-326 Core and ROHS requirements.

?  The connector could be SC, FC, LC, ST, MU, and E2000etc.

?  The cable could beG652D, G655, G657, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 etc.

?  The cable size could be 0.25, 0.9,

?  There are 12 colors for your option.

?  Both 250um and 900um is same colored, easy to identify and make right splice.

?  Tight buffer, semi-tight buffer. Loose buffer are available

 

Distribution (bundle fan-out) pigtail

It's a multi fibers pigtail. The unit fiber is 0.6 or0.9 tight buffer cable. Meets Telcordia GR-326 Core and ROHS requirements.

?  The connector could be SC,FC, LC, ST, MU, and E2000etc.

?  The cable could be G652D,G655, G657, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 etc.

?  Fiber count: 4.6.8.12.24.48……

 

 

 

 

 

Optical Specification                                                  

Connector

SC,FC,LC,ST,MU,E2000

Polishing

SM/UPC

MM/PC

SM/APC

Insertion Loss(max)

≤0.30dB

≤0.30dB

≤0.30dB

Return Loss(min)

≥50 dB

≥35 dB

≥60 dB

Tensile Strength

>70N

Durability

<0.20 dB typical  change, 1000 matings

Repeatability

≤0.1dB

Storage , Operating  Temperature [°C]

-40~+85

 

Geometric Specification (only for 3D interferometer tested)

Connector

PC End-face

APC End-face

Radius of Curvature

SC/FC/ST

10~25  mm

5~12  mm

LC/MU

7~25  mm

5~15  mm

Apex Offset

50  um

Fiber Spherical Height

+/- 50 nm

Angular Offset

      ------

8°± 0.2°

?  Clean and Scratch-Free End Face

?  Proportional geometric test is applied to the normal production.

?  100% interferometer check is available under special requirement.

 

Length tolerance:

0<L<1m, 0< *L<5cm

1<L<10m, 0< *L<10cm

10m<L, 0< *L< Lx1%(normal is 10cm)

 

L:cable total length.

*L:tolerance.

 

Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

Ecvv Trade

patch cord Jumper fiber cable fiber optic cord fiber optic jumper optical patch cord from this supplier

More products from other suppliers

DVB ASI Multiplexer (8 in 2)    
FOB Price: 1,200.00-1,350.00 USD/Set
Min Order: 1 Set
FOM8E1 Fiber Optic Multiplexer    
FOB Price: 150.00-300.00 USD/Set
Min Order: 1 Set
FTTH fiber to home ,drop cable    
FOB Price: 0.10-0.20 USD/Meter
Min Order: 1,000 Meter

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Lily from ECVV
Join ECVV community
Join Facebook Group