FIPOS Optical Communication Limited| Manufacturer
FIPOS Optical Communication Limited

China Manufacturer with main products: Optical Patchcords, Fiber Optic Adaptors, PLC Splitters, Optic Fiber Attenuators, Optical Pigtails, MPO/MPO, Optic Fiber Connector,...

Home  >Products Catalog > PLC/WDM Splitters/Couplers > 1x8 ABS Box PLC Splitter Module With SC Connector

1x8 ABS Box PLC Splitter Module With SC Connector

FOB Price: 11.00 - 11.90 USD/Piece
Supply Ability: 5,000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Shipping: 2-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
In Stock
Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Guangdong in China
Packaging Details: Suitable quantities in a small box(36*19*4cm) Suitable boxes in a carton(41*38.5*42.5cm) Customize

Quick Details

  • Model Number: PLC Splitter
  • Brand Name: FIPOS/OEM
  • Connector:LC/SC/FC/ST: Surface:PC/APC

Specifications

  • Description

    Planar Lightwave Circuit (PLC) Splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in EPON networks to realize optical signal power splitting.

    PLC splitters include:
    ABS PLC Splitter
    Bare Fiber  PLC Splitter
    PLC Splitter with fan-out
    Mini PLC Splitter Module
    Plug-in PLC Splitter 
    PLC Splitter in 1 U

    Feature


    Wide working wavelength
    Low insertion loss
    Low PDL
    High reliability and stability
    Good spectral uniformity
    Good channel-to-channel uniformity

    Application


    Communication system
    EPON/GPON
    FTTH/FTTX
    CATV
    Optical testing equipment

    Specification


    Specifications                                                      Parameters
    Operating Wavelength(nm)                                                      1260-1650
    Fiber Type                                                      G657A1
    Connector Type                                                      FC,ST,SC,LC
    Type 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64
    Insertion Loss(dB) ≤4.1 ≤7.4 ≤10.5 ≤13.7 ≤17 ≤20.3
    Uniformity(dB) ≤0.6 ≤0.6 ≤0.8 ≤1.2 ≤1.5 ≤2.5
    PDL(dB) ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.5
    ABS Size(L*W*H)mm 100*80*10 100*80*10 100*80*10 120*80*18 120*80*18 140*115*18
    Directivity(dB)                                                       ≥55
    Return Loss(dB)                                                       UPC≥50,APC≥55
    Operating Temperature(oC)                                                       -40~+85
     

     

Plc Splitters from this supplier

400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4+ Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1600.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
Mini Optical Power Meter APM60    
FOB Price: 19.90-59.90 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Fiber Optic Patchcord MPO-MPO MTP-MTP OM4 12 24 Cores    
FOB Price: 30.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1350.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
400Gbps QSFP-DD FR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1550.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces

More products from other suppliers

EPON 1GE WiFi ONU with Route Function Support IEEE802.11b/g/n 300Mbps    
FOB Price: 15.00-30.00 USD/Unit
Min Order: 1 Unit
10Gb/s 80km CWDM XFP Transceiver Module 1470~1610nm CWDM Single Mode    
FOB Price: 1.00-60.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
fiber optic plc splitter, fiber optic coupler    
FOB Price: 10.00-100.00 USD/Set
Min Order: 100 Sets

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join ECVV community
Join Facebook Group