FIPOS Optical Communication Limited| Manufacturer
FIPOS Optical Communication Limited

China Manufacturer with main products: Optical Patchcords, Fiber Optic Adaptors, PLC Splitters, Optic Fiber Attenuators, Optical Pigtails, MPO/MPO, Optic Fiber Connector,...

Home  >Products Catalog > Speical Fibers > SMA905 Fiber Optic Patch Cord 400um Laser Fiber

SMA905 Fiber Optic Patch Cord 400um Laser Fiber

FOB Price: 42.00 - 44.00 USD/Piece
Shipping: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
In Stock
Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Guangdong in China

Quick Details

  • Model Number: SMA905 patch cord
  • Brand Name: FIPOS/OEM
  • Core diameter:100-1000um: Wavelength:200-1200nm

Specifications

Desciption

SMA905 optical fiber connector or terminal with air gap protection modified SMA905 metal connecting head,equiped large core diameter energy fiber can meet the general semiconductor laser and low power solider laser of output energy laser transmission.Connector can be used within the environmental protection technology of non glue technology,for further increase energy fiber cooling effect and service life,meet the need of laser welding and cutting that high power transmission.

Feature

Good light through rate
Excellent anti fatigue
Large core diameter optical energy
Tensile strength
Anti-biting,anti-termite

Application

Optical measurement applications
Medical Optical detection equipment
Detection of food safety
Factory automation
Cars,planes and military application

Specification

Energy Fiber Specification

Specifications Parameters
Numerical Aperture 0.22±0.02
Core Diameter(um) 100-1000
Core Material Silica
Cladding Material Silica
Coating Material Acrylic Acid Polymers
Min Bend Radius <60D(D=core) 
Core:Coating 1:1.05 Or 1:1.4
       UV(0.20-0.4um)              
85-98
   Visible Light(0.4-0.7um    
97-99
Transmission(%/mo)                                                      Infrared(0.76-1.6um)   
99
He-Ne(0.6328um)            
98
  YAG(1.06um)                  
98
Transmission Power(w) >130(core diameter 0.5@1.06um)
Operating Temperature(℃) -40~+85

 

Fiber Optic Connector Specification

 

Specifications Parameters
Connector Type SMA905 HPSMA905
Material Copper plating nickel Copper
Ferrule Type Without flute With flute
Core Diameter(um) ?127-2000 ?127-2000

 



SMA905 from this supplier

400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4+ Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1600.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
Mini Optical Power Meter APM60    
FOB Price: 19.90-59.90 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Fiber Optic Patchcord MPO-MPO MTP-MTP OM4 12 24 Cores    
FOB Price: 30.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1350.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
400Gbps QSFP-DD FR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1550.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces

More products from other suppliers

Manufacturer 20KM BIDI Tx1270nm Rx1330nm SMF LC DDM 10G WDM XFP    
FOB Price: 150.00-250.00 USD/Pair
Min Order: 1 Pair
90X20mm High Precision Optical Substrate    
FOB Price: 2.00-1,000.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 2 Pieces
fiber optic attenuator    
Min Order: 2000pcs
efficiently hot sale Cassette Type 1*64 plc splitter    
FOB Price: 68.00-69.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 100 Pieces
Drop Cable Splice Box B Series in China    
FOB Price: 15.00-30.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
KD-5506 Highly Integrated Ultra-long Range Network Repeater Radio Data Transceiver Module    

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join ECVV community
Join Facebook Group