Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Fiber Cable, Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Connector, Fiber Adapter, Fiber Attenuator, ODF, PLC

Home  >Products Catalog > Fiber adapter > Passive fiber component of SC/UPC multimode duplex Fiber Optic Adapter

Passive fiber component of SC/UPC multimode duplex Fiber Optic Adapter

FOB Price: 0.20 - 0.30 USD/Piece
Supply Ability: 100,000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Shipping: by air, sea or express
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
In Stock

Related products from verified members

Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Guangdong in China
Packaging Details: in pp bag

Quick Details

  • Model Number: SC/UPC DX SM
  • Brand Name: TRT

Specifications

 Passive  fiber component of  SC/UPC multimode  duplex Fiber Optic Adapter ,  SC/UPC duplex multimode  ,   SC duplex fiber adapter,  duplex fiber optic adapter sc/upc

 

 

Specifications

100% tested before delivery
Custom Cable, Connector...
Good Quality at Fair Price
Usage environment
1. Storage Temperature: -25o C~+85o C
2. Operating Temperature: -25o C~+85o C

 

Photoelectricity specifications
1. Insertion Loss: <0.2dB
2. Repeatability: ≤ 0.2dB
3. Exchange: ≤ 0.2dB
4. Durability: >1000(times)
LC fiber optic cable adapter
The optical adapter Back Reflection Loss
Theswitching adaptor is High Precision Alignment

 

Features
-Solid Type Adapter
-Rectangular Type Adapter
-Square Type Adapter
-Metal Body
-Available in Square Type, Solid Type, Rectangular Type, D-shaped Type, and Oval Type

 

Applications
-Optical distribution frame
-Testing instruments
-Optical fiber communication system interface
ItemLC, SC, ST, FC, MTRJ, MU, SMA, E-2000, etc
TypeMulti-ModeSingle-Mode
Light CharacteristicOperating Wavelength850nm& 1300nm1310nm & 1550nm
Typical Insertion Loss0.2dB & 0.2dB0.2dB & 0.2dB
Mechanical TestingRepeatability≤ 0.2dB
Exchange≤ 0.2dB
Durability> 1000 (Times)
TemperatureStorage Temperature:-25o C~+85o C
Operating Temperature:-25o C~+85o C

What's  fiber optic adapter

 

fiber optic adapter connects two  in the fiber optic lines.Bare fiber adapter is used as the medium to temporarily link the bare optical fiber to fiber optic equipment.Available with FC, SC, ST. LC, MU, SMA connectors with round or square type press button.

 

Can i request sample for  test? 

 

Yes, free sample is availiable on request.  But customer have to pay the freight  for it. 

 

Can i request  OA for payment ?  

 

We can't accept OA for the first time, our usual payment term is TT  in advacen before delivery , but for cooperation with customer from the second year we can accept OA for  more coming orders. So if any question pls free to let us know.

 

Why choose us ? 

 

1.  Quick reply with email or messange.

2. Fast delivery for all your order.

3. Good quality control management .

4. OEM service offered.

5. Small order can accept without MOQ

 

Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

Ecvv Trade

SC duplex fiber adapter from this supplier

24 core steel type Armoured Singelmode Fiber Optic Cable    
FOB Price: 0.50-0.60 USD/Meter
Min Order: 1,000 Meter
LC/APC   singlemode 9/125 fiber optic pigtail    
FOB Price: 1.20-1.30 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
1x8  SC/UPC  singlemode mini PLC fiber splitter    
FOB Price: 5.00-6.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
SC/APC singelmode duplex shutter adapter    
FOB Price: 0.20-0.30 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Multimode ST/APC fiber optic connector    
FOB Price: 0.20-0.30 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces

More products from other suppliers

Ferrule    
Min Order: 1000
Optical Transmitter    
FOB Price: 1500.00-2300.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
Fiber Optic Attenuator    
Min Order: 1 Set
Fiber Optic Polishing Machine    
FOB Price: 1,890.00-2,000.00 USD/Set
Min Order: 1 Set

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Lily from ECVV
Join ECVV community
Join Facebook Group