Ecvv Trade
Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Fiber Cable, Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Connector, Fiber Adapter, Fiber Attenuator, ODF, PLC

Home  >Products Catalog > PLC splitter > 2X32 PLC Singlemode Fiber Optic Splitter with Sc Connector

2X32 PLC Singlemode Fiber Optic Splitter with Sc Connector

FOB Price: 10.00 - 12.00 USD/Piece
Supply Ability: 5,000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Shipping: by air, sea or express
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
In Stock

Related products from verified members

Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Guangdong in China
Packaging Details: in pp bag

Quick Details

  • Model Number: 2X32 PLC splitter
  • Brand Name: TRT

Specifications

2x32 PLC Singlemode Fiber Optic Splitter with SC connector 

Quick Detail:
Name: 2×32PLC splitter
Type: 1×2, 1×4, 1×8, 1×16, 1×32, 1×64 PLC splitter
Mode: Singlemode
Fiber type: G652D, G657A1, G657A2
Cable jacket: PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP
Cable length: 1M, 1.5m…customized
 
Features:
Low Insertion loss
Low PDL (Polarization Dependent Loss)
Wide Operating Wavelength: From 1260nm to 1650nm
Excellent Environmental & Mechanical Stability
 
Applications:
FTTX (FTTB, FTTH, FTTC) Systems
Cable Television (CATV)
Optical Signal Distribution
Passive Optical Network (PON)
 
Specification:
 
Table 1 - 1×N PLC Splitter

Parameters 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
Fiber Type G657A or customer specified
Insertion Loss (dB)(P/S Grade) 3.8/4.0 7.1/7.3 10.2/10.5 13.5/13.7 16.5/16.9 20.5/21.0
Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2.0
Return Loss (dB) (P/S Grade) 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.25 0.3 0.35
Directivity (dB) 55 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5
Temperature Stability(-40~85 oC)(dB) 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5
Operating Temperature (oC) -40~85
Storage Temperature (oC) -40~85
Package Steel Tube or ABS

 
 
Table 2 - 2×N PLC Splitter

Parameters 2×2 2×4 2×8 2×16 2×32 2×64
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
Fiber Type G657A or customer specified
Insertion Loss (dB) 4.0 7.6 11.0 14.4 17.5 21.0
Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.6 1.0 1.2 1.5 1.8 2.2
Return Loss (dB) (P/S Grade) 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.4 0.4
Directivity (dB) 55 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.3 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
Temperature Stability(-40~85 oC)(dB) 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5
Operating Temperature (oC) -40~85
Storage Temperature (oC) -40~85
Package Steel Tube or ABS

 
Notes:
Specified without connectors.
Add an additional 0.15dB loss per connector.
 
Company Information:
We build and supply PLC splitter and devices to meet the market demands.
We offer custom-made products, you can order any length, any combination, tailor-made products fit for your need.
We have a full set of quality control system and guarantee the high quality of our products.

Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

2X32 PLC splitter SC from this supplier

400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4+ Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1600.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
Mini Optical Power Meter APM60    
FOB Price: 19.90-59.90 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Fiber Optic Patchcord MPO-MPO MTP-MTP OM4 12 24 Cores    
FOB Price: 30.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1350.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
400Gbps QSFP-DD FR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1550.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces

More products from other suppliers

Epon ONU 1ge Single Port Fiber Optical Network Free Sample    
FOB Price: 7.00-8.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 100 Pieces
New products sfp-10g-sr ,Cheap price sfp-10g-sr    
FOB Price: 10.00-500.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
DIN Fiber Patchcord    
Min Order: 100 Pieces
DVP-730 single fiber fusion splicer dvp-730    
FOB Price: 3,220.00-3,815.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
Hot Sales FTTH DIN Rail Fiber optic terminal box    
FOB Price: 12.59-25.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
Multiplexer PDH 8E1    
FOB Price: 100.00-400.00 USD/Set
Min Order: 2 Sets
fiber optic splice closure_GJS-H005    
FOB Price: 15.00-50.00 USD/Set
Min Order: 10 Sets

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group