Ecvv Trade
Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Fiber Cable, Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Connector, Fiber Adapter, Fiber Attenuator, ODF, PLC

Home  >Products Catalog > PLC splitter > 1x8 SC/APC ABS plc fiber optical splitter / coupler with 2.0mm fiber cable

1x8 SC/APC ABS plc fiber optical splitter / coupler with 2.0mm fiber cable

FOB Price: 10.00 - 12.00 USD/Piece
Supply Ability: 1,000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Shipping: 3-5 days order confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
In Stock

Related products from verified members

Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Guangdong in China
Packaging Details: in pp bag

Quick Details

  • Model Number: ABS 1*8 PLC splitter
  • Brand Name: TRT

Specifications

1x8  SC/APC box plc fiber optical splitter with 2.0mm fiber cable ,  box plc splitter ,  SC/APC splitter ,  1x8  SC/APC box plc splitter 

 

 

Options:

1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 1x16, 1x32, 1x64 splits

2x2, 2x4, 2x8, 2x16, 2x32, 2x64 splits

Fiber jacketing outside boxes 2mm and up to 3mm

ABS box type or splitter box/module

SC/UPC, SC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, ST/UPC connector options

Custom connector configurations and combinations

 

Applications:

Fiber to The Point (FTTX)

Fiber to The Home (FTTH)

Passive Optical Networks (PON)

Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON)

Local Area Networks (LAN)

Cable Television (CATV)

Test Equipment

 

Features:

Low insertion loss

Low Polarization Dependent Loss

Excellent Environmental Stability

Excellent Mechanical Stability

Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209

 

Specification:

 

Parameters

1×2 

2×2 

1×4 

2×4 

1×8 

2×8 

1×16 

2×16

1×32 

2×32 

1×64 

2×64

1×128 

Operating Wavelength(nm)

1260~1650

Insertion Loss (dB)(P/S Grade)

3.8/
4

4.0/
4.2

7.1/
7.3

7.6/
7.8

10.2/
10.5

11.0/
11.2

13.5/
13.7

14.4/
14.6

16.5/ 16.9

17.5/ 17.9

20.5/ 21.0

21.0/ 21.5

24.2/ 24.5

Loss Uniformity(dB)

0.4

0.6

0.6

1

0.8

1.2

1.2

1.5

1.5

2

2

2.2

2.5

Return Loss (dB)
(P/S Grade)

55/50

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.2

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.25

0.3

0.3

0.4

0.35

0.4

0.5

Directivity (dB)

55

Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.4

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Temperature Stability (-40~8°C)(dB)

0.4

0.4

0.4

0.4

0.4

0.4

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Operating Temperature(°C)

-40~85

Storage Temperature(°C)

-40~85

 1. Measured at room temperature and excludes connector loss.

 2. For devices with connectors, insertion loss will be 0.3dB higher

Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

ABS 1*8 PLC splitter from this supplier

400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4+ Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1600.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
Mini Optical Power Meter APM60    
FOB Price: 19.90-59.90 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Fiber Optic Patchcord MPO-MPO MTP-MTP OM4 12 24 Cores    
FOB Price: 30.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1350.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
400Gbps QSFP-DD FR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1550.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces

More products from other suppliers

Fiber optic Distribution box 8core    
HUAWEI OptiX OSN 1800    
FOB Price: 30,000.00-80,000.00 USD/Unit
Min Order: 1 Unit
fusion splicer TC-107G in fiber optic    
FOB Price: 3,999.00-4,339.00 USD/Set
Min Order: 1 Set
OPGW Joint box  Fiber optic Joint box    
FOB Price: 2.00-100.00 USD/Set
Min Order: 10 Sets
Fiber Optic Polishing Machine    
FOB Price: 1,890.00-2,000.00 USD/Set
Min Order: 1 Set

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group