Ecvv Trade
Shenzhen Sophenol Technology Limited

China Manufacturer with main products: Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Adapter, Fiber Optic Pigtail, Fiber Optic Attenuators, Optical SFP, Media Converter, Patch Panel,...

Home  >Products Catalog > Multimode Duplex MTRJ to MTRJ fiber optic patch cable

Multimode Duplex MTRJ to MTRJ fiber optic patch cable

FOB Price: 0.10 - 1.00 USD/Piece
Supply Ability: 15,000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Shipping: 7 Days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
In Stock

Related products from verified members

Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Shenzhen in China
Packaging Details: Each Cable in a Zip-Lock Poly-Bag

Quick Details

  • Brand Name: OEM
  • Connector: MTRJ to MTRJ
  • Fiber Mode: Multi-mode 62.5/125um
  • Fiber Count: Simplex (1-fiber) and Duplex (2-fiber)
  • Jacket Material: PVC/LSZH/OFNP
  • Jacket Color: Orange
  • Jacket OD: 0.9/ 2.0/ 3.0mm

Specifications

High Quality and Cost-effective 62.5/125um Multimode Fiber Patch Cable
The 62.5/125um multimode fiber patch cable meets RoHS compliant, and all cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality, it is very cost-effective for network cabling. 

Sophenol also provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc. 

Why choose us?
1. Sophenol's fiber optic patch cords include differen terminations like LC, SC/APC, ST, E2000/APC, MU, VF45, FC, MTRJ, SC, MPO, MTP, FC/APC, ST/APC, LC/APC, E2000, DIN, D4, SMA, Escon, FDDI, etc.
2. Fiber optic patch cords are available for simplex, duplex and multicore with single mode 9/125 or multimode 50/125, 62.5/125, etc.
3. Various kinds of cable materials, PVC, Riser, Plenum, OFNR, OFNP, LSZH (LSOH), 10 Gig Aqua.
4. There are assemblies for simplex fiber optic patch cords, duplex fiber optic patch cords, multi fiber optic patch cords, and also ribbon fan out fiber optic patch cords and bundle fiber optic patch cords. 
5. Typical fiber optic patch cords cable diameter can be 0.9mm, 2mm,or 3mm.?Sophenol also provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc.
6. High Quality and Cost-effective 9/125um Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable
The 9/125um single mode fiber patch cable meets RoHS compliant.
7. All cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality, it is very cost-effective for network cabling.

Quality Standard:
·Fire retardant conformity with IEC 60332-3C standard
·No corrosive gas emissions IEC 60754-2 standard
·Low smoke zero halogen emissions with IEC 61034-2 standard
·Use international standard LC, SC, ST, FC connectors, support simplex or duplex


Features:
·100% pre-terminated and optically tested in factory to ensure transfer performance
·Meets or exceeds industry standards for return loss and insertion loss
·Manufactured using advanced automated assembly and polishing techniques
·Segmented boot for bend strain relief
·Use standard LC, SC, ST, FC connectors, support simplex or duplex
·Customized OEM products available

Custom Assembly:
·LC, SC, ST, FC, MTRJ, and other customize connectors available upon request
·PC, UPC, APC polishings available upon request
·0.99mm, 1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm, and 3.0mm diameters also available upon request
·Yellow, Orange, aquamarine, violet or customized color jackets and boots available
·Length and fibers according to request, and Pigtail available
·Simplex, duplex, uniboot, zipcord jacket, or armoured cable, etc. all available

Item Details 
·Connector: MTRJ to MTRJ
·Fiber Mode: 62.5/125um
·Jacket Color: Orange
·Jacket OD:  2.0/0.9/3.0mm
·Fiber Count:  Simplex (1-fiber) and Duplex (2-fiber)
·Material: PVC/LSZH/OFNP
·Operating temperature: -20~75°C
·Storage temperature: -40~85°C

Applications
·Date centre
·Telecommunication networks
·CATV
·LAN and WAN
·FTTX
·Broadband network

How to correctly choose between PVC, LSZH and OFNP? 

PVC Cable: PVC cable resistant to oxidation and degradation, is used for horizontal runs between the table. 
It is also work for vertical runs if the building features a contained ventilation system running through the duct work. 

LSZH Cable: LSZH cable has a special flame-retardant coating, and excellent fire safety characteristics of low smoke, low toxicity and low corrosion. 
It is same to PVC cable for horizontal runs between the table. 

OFNP Cable: OFNP cable is a space within the building created by building components, designed for the movement of environmental air, complies with the NFPA fire safety. 
It is usually work for vertical runs between floors.

Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

mtrj-mtrj fiber jumper from this supplier

Indoor Fiber Cable GJFJV with Kevlar Inside    
FOB Price: 50.00-55.00 USD/Kilometer
Min Order: 10 Kilometers
Factory Sale Multimode MPO-MPO Patch Cord Mpo Cable 12F TYPE B 40G OM3 LSZH 3.0mm-3m    
FOB Price: 50.00-120.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 100 Pieces
Indoor & Outdoor 1-4 Core Pipe Leather Cable Optical Fiber 2 Core SM FTTH Flat Drop Cable Fiber Optic GJYXCV    
FOB Price: 0.30 USD/Kilometer
Min Order: 1000 Kilometers
GYTY53-8 Core Fiber Optic Cable Layer - Stranded Moisture Outdoor Optical Fiber Cable for Telecommunication    
FOB Price: 200.00 USD/Kilometer
Min Order: 2000 Kilometers
MGXTW UNITUBE FIRE-RETARDANT OPTICAL FIBER OUTDOOR CABLE    
FOB Price: 60.00-75.00 USD/Kilometer
Min Order: 10 Kilometers

More products from other suppliers

hot sell!!! RG58 copper braid shielded Communication cable for CCTV and CATV    
FOB Price: 0.01-0.04 USD/Meter
Min Order: 10,000 Meter
DVI    
USB3.0 AM TO BM DATACABLE    
FOB Price: 1.50-3.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 500 Pieces
SC-SC Cable Splitter    
Min Order: 10 Pieces
grounding bars    
Min Order: 100 Pieces

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group