Ecvv Trade
Shenzhen Sophenol Technology Limited

China Manufacturer with main products: Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Adapter, Fiber Optic Pigtail, Fiber Optic Attenuators, Optical SFP, Media Converter, Patch Panel,...

Home  >Products Catalog > 1.25Gbps SFP SX 850nm 550Meters Transceiver

1.25Gbps SFP SX 850nm 550Meters Transceiver

FOB Price: 1.00 - 12.00 USD/Piece
Supply Ability: 500 Piece/Pieces per Day
Shipping: 3 Days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Other, PAYPAL
In Stock

Related products from verified members

Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Guangdong in China
Packaging Details: Per fiber media converter 10g 120km sfp will have Individual packed,then case in export carton

Quick Details

  • Model Number: 1.25Gbps SFP SX
  • Brand Name: sophenol
  • Wavelength: 1300nm/1310nm/1550nm

Specifications

These SFP transceivers are of high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF.
The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.
The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

Features:
·Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation
·850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodetector
·Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
·Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
·Internal Calibration or External Calibration
·500m transmission with 50/125um MMF
·300m transmission with 62.5/125um MMF
·Compatible with RoHS
·+3.3V single power supply
·Operating case temperature: Standard: 0 to +70°C Extended: -20 to +85°C

Applications:
·Gigabit Ethernet
·Fiber Channel
·Switch to Switch interface
·Switched backplane applications
·Router/Server interface
·Other optical transmission systems

OEM & Customs
Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc.

Why you choose Sophenol be one of your partner?
01. Professional manufacturer, 100% tested, free samples are available.
02. OEM service with 12-year experiences, manufacture as per your request.
03. Standard stock, fast turnarounds.
04. Customers solutions in days, not weeks.
05. Warmly services with careful attentions.
06. Can provide your specific inquiry within 24 hours.
07. Save much costs, bring more benifits for customer to expand business.

Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

SFP Media Converter from this supplier

400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4+ Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1600.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
Mini Optical Power Meter APM60    
FOB Price: 19.90-59.90 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Fiber Optic Patchcord MPO-MPO MTP-MTP OM4 12 24 Cores    
FOB Price: 30.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1350.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
400Gbps QSFP-DD FR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1550.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces

More products from other suppliers

8 ChannelTS Multiplexer    
Min Order: 1 PCS
PLC Splitter    
FOB Price: 28.20-31.20 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
FTTA LC to FC 2core/4core BBU/RRU Armored Patch Cord, Military Outdoor Waterproof Fiber Patch Cable & Assemblies    
FOB Price: 1.00-10.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
XENPAK Transceiver    
FOB Price: 110.00-720.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
Poe Injector 8 Port    
Min Order: 1 Set
16ch 200G Athermal AWG(16ch 200G AAWG)    
FOB Price: 400.00-700.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group