Ecvv Trade
Shenzhen Sophenol Technology Limited

China Manufacturer with main products: Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Adapter, Fiber Optic Pigtail, Fiber Optic Attenuators, Optical SFP, Media Converter, Patch Panel,...

Home  >Products Catalog > LC Fiber Optic Connector

LC Fiber Optic Connector

FOB Price: 0.10 - 1.00 USD/Piece
Supply Ability: 10,000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Shipping: 3-7 Working Days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
In Stock

Related products from verified members

Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Guangdong in China
Packaging Details: Plastic Box or Carton,Carton Size:38*38*28cm, OEM Box/Carton Optional

Quick Details

  • Brand Name: SOPHENOL
  • Connector: LC

Specifications

Sophenol supply both singlemode and multimode LC optical fiber connectors. Which includes singlemode LC UPC connector, singlemode LC APC connector and multimode LC UPC connector, simplex or duplex versions are available. Together with related LC fiber products, such as LC fiber optic adaptor/adapter, LC attenuators and LC cable assemblies. These products are suitable to use in multimedia, industrial and military applications.

Features:

  • Low insertion loss
  • Corrosion resistant body
  • Push & pull mechanism like RJ connectors
  • Half size of a regular fiber connectors
  • Precision mechanical dimension
  • Meets Telecordia-GR-326-CORE
  • For 3.0mm, 2.0mm jacket or 900um buffer
  • ROHS compliant

Specifications:
  • Insertion loss: 0.20dB
  • Return loss: >55dB (UPC)
  • Fiber compatibility: 9/125um single mode
  • Connectors type: LC Duplex

Applications:
  • CATV
  • Active device termination
  • Test equipment
  • Local Area Networks (LANs)
  • Telecommunication networks
  • Data processing networks
  • Wide Area Networks (WANs)

Why you choose Sophenol be one of your partner?
01. Professional manufacturer, 100% tested, free samples are available.
02. OEM service with 12-year experiences, manufacture as per your request.
03. Standard stock, fast turnarounds.
04. Customers solutions in days, not weeks.
05. Warmly services with careful attentions.
06. Can provide your specific inquiry within 24 hours.
07. Save much costs, bring more benifits for customer to expand business.

Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

Lc Connector from this supplier

400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4+ Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1600.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
Mini Optical Power Meter APM60    
FOB Price: 19.90-59.90 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Fiber Optic Patchcord MPO-MPO MTP-MTP OM4 12 24 Cores    
FOB Price: 30.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1350.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
400Gbps QSFP-DD FR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1550.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces

More products from other suppliers

Fiber Optic Bundles    
FOB Price: 100.00-1,000.00 USD/Box
Min Order: 1 Box
dielectric multiplexer-coupler    
FOB Price: 1.00-50.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 200 Pieces
DC06A Fiber Optic Cross Connection Cabinet    
FOB Price: 1.00-1,000.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 100 Pieces
16channel video optical transceiver    
FOB Price: 1.00-50.00 USD/Unit
Min Order: 1 Unit
Fiber Optic Tool Kit    
FOB Price: 50.00-300.00 USD/Set
Min Order: 1 Set
TS Multiplexer, catv headend    
FOB Price: 1.00-1000.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
MiNi CWDM Mux/Demux    
Min Order: 1 Piece

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group